NFL Football

Chicago Bears (4-9)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Trubisky9131-22558.21508167.66.70647023-14980.05-2
M. Glennon493-14066.4833208.35.9545298-7876.93-2
P. O'Donnell131-1100.0382.938.001038t0-0158.30-0
T. Cohen131-1100.0211.621.001021t0-0158.30-0
C. Whitehair130-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total13226-36761.62400184.66.541297031-22781.310-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard13235103279.44.3953711
T. Cohen138034726.74.3446221
M. Trubisky93119922.16.4246131
B. Cunningham119292.63.2212000
M. Burton13270.53.507000
M. Glennon4441.01.002021
Total133611618124.54.5531084

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Wright134347736.711.0922100
T. Cohen134131123.97.5970100
Z. Miller82023629.511.8029200
J. Howard1318947.25.2212000
J. Bellamy121522718.915.1346t100
D. Inman51521643.214.4026100
B. Cunningham111313912.610.6938t111
D. Sims111314713.411.3127t100
A. Shaheen13121279.810.5831300
D. Thompson51112525.011.3620100
D. Brown1110978.89.7016000
T. McBride8814418.018.0045000
T. Gentry43358.811.6715000
K. White1266.03.006000
M. Burton13180.68.008000
M. Wheaton8191.19.009000
Total132262400184.610.6701211

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Barth100000171711160050
J. Howard13770000000042
T. Cohen13421100000024
A. Shaheen13303000000018
E. Jackson13200200000012
Z. Miller8202000000012
M. Nugent100003422009
M. Trubisky911000000108
A. Amos1110010000006
J. Bellamy1210100000006
B. Cunningham1110100000006
D. Inman510100000006
D. Sims1110100000006
D. Thompson510100000006
K. Wright1310100000006
C. Santos200002212005
L. Floyd1000000000012
Total1326101242223142011224

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen1324112309.661t1
E. Jackson132163.070
Total1326122369.161t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen132045422.7460
D. Thompson51122920.8290
B. Cunningham11611919.8250
S. Acho13133.030
Total133880521.2460

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth10111668.81-14-40-05-91-25439.635.748.0
M. Nugent122100.00-01-11-10-00-03430.530.5-
C. Santos21250.00-00-01-10-00-13846.038.054.0
Total13142070.01-15-52-25-91-35439.335.149.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell13670313846.852434388265039.6
Total13670313846.852434388265039.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
C. Jones138255272.0111.52.5120
D. Trevathan97249232.0140.00.0040
K. Fuller13635580.001.56.50160
A. Amos11545130.000.00.0230
E. Jackson13473890.001.01.0160
A. Hicks13443597.0477.512.5000
E. Goldman123724131.562.04.0000
P. Amukamara11343310.000.00.0060
L. Floyd103424104.5314.55.5021
M. Unrein12322572.572.02.0000
S. Acho133020100.540.00.0000
N. Kwiatkoski8221932.0161.07.0120
P. McPhee12201914.0200.00.0110
J. Bullard13181441.042.04.0110
B. Callahan9181351.0120.00.0140
M. Cooper12151500.000.00.0030
C. LeBlanc13151231.0100.00.0130
Q. Demps3121110.000.00.0000
J. Timu812930.000.00.0010
J. Freeman110730.001.01.0000
W. Young47432.0130.00.0000
C. Prosinski26330.000.00.0000
R. Robertson-Harris106421.050.00.0010
J. Jenkins55320.000.00.0000
J. Anderson104310.000.00.0000
L. Houston24402.0210.00.0000
I. Irving72200.000.00.0000
D. Bush101010.000.00.0000
H. Jones21101.090.00.0000
D. Houston-Carson80000.000.00.0100
Total137075521553522924469551

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Jackson1328241.076t1
A. Amos1119090.090t1
B. Callahan915252.0520
K. Fuller13100.000
D. Trevathan9188.080
Total13623238.790t2
Last updated Dec. 14, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.