National Football League
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Tennessee Titans (2-13)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
Z. Mettenberger7107-17959.81412201.77.898780t18-13883.44-2
C. Whitehurst693-15759.21254209.07.996275t14-7492.21-0
J. Locker786-14658.9993141.96.805761t14-8570.92-1
Total15286-48259.33659243.97.59191680t46-29782.57-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Sankey1514855136.73.7222211
S. Greene128329824.83.5920211
J. Locker72214220.36.4529110
D. McCluster14401319.43.2816000
C. Whitehurst6167111.84.4423010
L. Washington1511553.75.0016000
K. Wright133443.414.6738000
J. Battle15490.62.255100
Z. Mettenberger7540.60.808000
C. Spencer15000.0--010
Total15332130587.03.938652

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Walker145684760.515.1368410
K. Wright135570654.312.8448511
N. Washington154064743.116.1880t200
J. Hunter122849841.517.7975t300
D. McCluster142619714.17.5825100
L. Washington152215910.67.2325200
B. Sankey15181338.97.3918000
D. Hagan151723815.914.0038t100
C. Coffman126645.310.6718100
K. Durham365418.09.0014000
J. Battle155281.95.6012000
C. Stevens52265.213.0020000
T. Thompson32248.012.0013000
S. Greene121131.113.0013000
K. Klug15190.69.009000
B. Schwenke11160.56.006011
Total152863659243.912.880t1932

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop150000262618210080
K. Wright13505000000030
D. Walker14404000000024
J. Hunter12303000000018
S. Greene12220000000012
B. Sankey15220000000012
L. Washington15202000000012
N. Washington15202000000012
J. Battle1511000000006
C. Coffman1210100000006
D. Hagan1510100000006
M. Huff1310010000006
J. Locker711000000006
D. McCluster1410100000006
J. McCourty1510010000006
Total152761922626182101244

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. McCluster1422141557.0480
L. Washington1563376.2100
M. Griffin151055.050
Total1529171976.8480

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
L. Washington152659823.0500
B. Sankey15719828.3420
A. Andrews3511022.0270
J. Battle1524321.5220
K. Klug1523216.0200
M. Martin11100.000
Total154398122.8500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop15182185.70-05-56-65-82-25136.435.542.0
Total15182185.70-05-56-65-82-25136.435.542.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern15811373546.162540310330540.3
Total15811373545.562540310330540.3

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Griffin1510379243.0202.04.0040
W. Woodyard158949402.5124.09.0030
J. McCourty15817380.000.00.02110
A. Williamson156943263.0205.013.0040
G. Wilson156650161.003.09.0040
J. Casey156542235.0406.010.0010
D. Morgan155838206.5365.012.0270
B. Wreh-Wilson11574890.000.00.00100
C. Sensabaugh12403551.060.00.0030
R. Pitoitua123015152.054.010.0010
K. Wimbley122914152.0141.53.5010
S. Hill14282173.095.015.0060
B. Pollard5272251.030.00.0010
A. Woods152512131.072.04.5000
K. Klug15231852.0153.55.0000
D. Stafford14211561.0120.00.0030
Z. Gooden14201370.001.01.0000
S. Phillips11191272.020.00.0020
M. Huff1312751.0120.00.0020
M. Martin1112660.000.00.0000
B. Harris109810.000.00.0020
Q. Groves158801.091.01.0000
D. Jones64220.001.02.0000
D. Moch34400.000.00.0010
B. Ghee63300.000.00.0010
Total159026372653822144994671

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McCourty15300.000
M. Griffin152126.0120
W. Woodyard1522010.0130
B. Ghee6100.000
M. Huff1312323.023t1
D. Stafford1413333.0330
G. Wilson15100.000
B. Wreh-Wilson1113434.0340
Total151212210.2341
Last updated Dec. 21, 1:56 A.M. ET
w9 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.