NFL Football

Tennessee Titans (1-1)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota240-6858.8471235.56.9311422-578.70-0
Total240-6858.8471235.56.9311422-578.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Henry22011758.55.8517t100
D. Murray2216934.53.2921000
M. Mariota295025.05.5615100
D. Fluellen23189.06.0010000
T. Taylor22168.08.0017000
J. Fowler2131.53.003t100
D. Walker2110.51.001t100
Total257274137.04.821400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Walker21113768.512.4523000
R. Matthews2811457.014.2524000
C. Davis277336.510.4323000
E. Decker264221.07.0016000
D. Murray23199.56.3312000
T. Taylor235628.018.6742000
J. Smith223015.015.0032t100
Total240471235.511.842100

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop2000055670023
J. Fowler211000000006
D. Henry211000000006
M. Mariota211000000006
J. Smith210100000006
D. Walker211000000006
Total2541055670053

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Jackson2326020.0460
Total2326020.0460

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
E. Decker212222.0220
A. Jackson213535.0350
E. Weems2100.000
Total235719.0350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop26785.70-03-30-02-21-25237.134.752.0
Total26785.70-03-30-02-21-25237.134.752.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern27031344.7123928440.6
Total27031344.7123928440.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
W. Woodyard2171161.050.50.5000
K. Byard2141130.000.00.0010
A. Williamson210730.000.00.0010
A. Jackson29810.000.50.5020
J. Cyprien17430.000.00.0000
D. Morgan26422.0121.02.0010
D. Searcy26330.000.00.0010
J. Brown25410.000.00.0010
B. Orakpo25501.070.00.0210
L. Ryan25500.000.00.0100
D. Jones24220.000.00.0000
K. Klug23300.000.00.0000
L. Sims13210.000.00.0100
J. Casey22200.000.00.0000
B. McCain22200.000.00.0000
E. Walden22200.000.00.0000
S. Williams22020.000.00.0000
A. Johnson21010.000.00.0000
C. Riley11100.000.00.0010
T. Smith11100.000.00.0000
Total2105772842423490

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Riley1122.020
D. Searcy2188.080
Total22105.080
Last updated Sep. 21, 1:10 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.