NFL Football

Tennessee Titans (6-6)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Mariota12243-37864.32998249.87.932586018-129101.91-1
M. Cassel21-1100.0105.010.0000100-0108.30-0
D. Murray121-1100.0100.810.001010t0-0147.90-0
Total12245-38064.53018251.57.942686018-129102.91-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Murray12229104386.94.5575t831
D. Henry117031228.44.4622200
M. Mariota124931025.86.3341263
A. Andrews122151.37.509000
K. Wright91151.715.0015000
D. Walker11130.33.003000
M. Cassel2210.50.502000
T. Sharpe12110.11.001000
V. Blake121-2-0.2-2.00-2000
Total123561698141.54.875t1294

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Walker114965759.713.4147610
R. Matthews124866955.813.9460700
D. Murray124530925.86.8735300
T. Sharpe123646438.712.8934t200
K. Wright92537641.815.0448t300
H. Douglas7915221.716.8935000
D. Henry1191079.711.8929000
A. Johnson898510.69.4420200
A. Fasano126544.59.0015t200
P. Supernaw114625.615.5030000
J. Amaro335919.719.6726000
J. Fowler121141.214.0014000
T. Lewan121100.810.0010t100
Total122453018251.512.3602610

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
R. Succop120000323416180080
D. Murray121183000000066
R. Matthews12707000000042
D. Walker11606000000036
K. Wright9303000000018
A. Fasano12202000000012
D. Henry11220000000012
A. Johnson8202000000012
M. Mariota12220000000012
T. Sharpe12202000000012
T. Lewan1210100000006
Total1238122603234161800308

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Mariani1222151577.1170
V. Blake121011.010
Total1223151586.9170

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Mariani122044122.1370
K. Wright933210.7150
A. Andrews1223216.0170
Total122550520.2370

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
R. Succop12161888.91-14-44-46-61-35137.835.854.5
Total12161888.91-14-44-46-61-35137.835.854.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Kern12540242845.032127307206138.2
Total12540242845.032127307206138.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Williamson128759282.0140.51.0010
J. McCourty12595180.000.00.00120
P. Cox11423750.000.00.00110
D. Stafford11423390.001.02.0020
K. Byard12403371.083.08.0030
S. Spence123724131.020.51.0030
W. Woodyard123625112.073.06.0040
J. Casey123424103.0241.02.0030
B. Orakpo12332769.0710.00.0010
D. Searcy10332850.002.03.0040
R. Johnson103219130.001.52.5010
K. Klug122412121.591.05.0010
D. Morgan11241868.0511.54.5010
B. McCain12221930.000.00.0070
D. Jones12201461.0101.02.0000
V. Blake12141220.000.00.0020
D. Bass1211740.000.00.0000
A. Blackson119450.001.51.5010
A. Woods89630.001.01.0000
L. Sims97700.000.00.0000
A. Johnson66240.531.05.0010
K. Dodd95501.060.00.0000
A. Wallace64310.000.50.5000
Total126304691613020521470580

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cox11331.030
B. McCain1223316.5330
J. McCourty12273.560
D. Searcy10100.000
D. Stafford11144.040
A. Williamson12100.000
W. Woodyard1212121.0210
Total1211686.2330
Last updated Dec. 5, 1:17 A.M. ET
w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.