NFL Football

Oakland Raiders (12-4)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Carr15357-56063.83937262.57.0328675t16-7996.72-2
C. Cook114-2166.7150150.07.141132t2-783.42-1
M. McGloin38-1553.35016.73.3300190-060.40-0
Total16379-59663.64137258.66.9429775t18-8695.34-3

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Murray1419578856.34.04421221
J. Richard168349130.75.9275t100
D. Washington148746733.45.3730211
D. Carr1539704.71.7913031
J. Olawale1617472.92.7617200
J. Holton156432.97.1729011
M. King162271.713.5027010
J. Condo16000.0--010
A. Cooper16100.00.000000
M. McGloin33-3-1.0-1.00-1000
T. Jones131-8-0.6-8.00-8000
Total164341922120.14.475t1794

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Crabtree1689100362.711.2756820
A. Cooper1683115372.113.8964t520
S. Roberts163839724.810.4541t500
L. Murray143326418.98.0039000
C. Walford153335923.910.8831t300
J. Richard162919412.16.6929200
M. Rivera131819214.810.6727100
D. Washington14171158.26.7618000
A. Holmes16141267.99.0023300
J. Olawale161222714.218.9275t100
L. Smith46297.34.8312000
T. Jones134433.310.7516000
J. Holton152342.317.0030000
D. Penn16110.11.001t100
Total163794137258.610.975t2940

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Janikowski1600003739293500124
L. Murray1412120000000072
M. Crabtree16808000001050
A. Cooper16505000002034
S. Roberts16505000002034
A. Holmes16303000000018
J. Olawale16321000000018
J. Richard16312000000018
C. Walford15303000000018
D. Washington14220000000012
K. Mack1610010000006
D. Penn1610100000006
M. Rivera1310100000006
Total1647172913739293550416

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Richard163453069.0470
T. Carrie16787410.6180
Total1641133809.3470

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Richard161740223.6500
T. Jones13811214.0210
D. Washington1412020.0200
Total162653420.5500

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Janikowski16293582.91-19-96-610-113-85638.535.851.7
Total16293582.91-19-96-610-113-85638.535.851.7

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. King16810393748.693433405335241.4
Total16810393748.693433405335241.4

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Smith1510386170.002.04.0230
K. Mack1673541911.0758.514.5530
R. Nelson166550150.000.00.00120
D. Amerson15645680.000.00.00160
K. Joseph126044160.001.01.0060
B. Irvin165747107.0375.512.0610
P. Riley Jr.114838100.002.54.5210
S. Smith15403370.001.01.00110
C. James16393180.001.02.0100
D. Hayden11373250.000.00.0160
J. Ward163016140.000.51.5000
D. Autry16292182.595.08.5020
N. Allen14262060.001.02.0030
T. Carrie16221930.000.00.0140
J. Ellis16211560.001.02.0000
D. Latham1417890.001.54.0010
S. McGee9171432.5142.07.0200
D. Williams16171160.520.51.0010
K. McGill16161150.000.00.0010
B. Heeney4131120.000.00.0000
B. Trawick159540.000.00.0010
J. Cowser68621.0100.00.0000
S. Calhoun106510.511.02.0010
D. Bates164310.000.00.0000
A. Hamilton43300.000.00.0000
M. Edwards Jr.22110.000.00.0000
B. Jackson31100.000.00.0000
Total1682764118625147346719730

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Nelson1657414.8400
N. Allen14252.540
D. Amerson15200.000
S. Smith1522713.5270
T. Carrie1611414.0140
K. Joseph1212121.0210
K. Mack16166.06t1
M. Smith15100.000
B. Trawick15100.000
Total16161479.2401
Last updated Jan. 18, 1:17 A.M. ET
w9 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.