NFL Football

St. Louis Rams (7-9)


2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Foles11190-33756.42052186.56.097106814-9869.03-1
C. Keenum676-12560.8828138.06.624160t4-2887.71-1
S. Mannion16-785.73131.04.4300110-085.10-0
J. Hekker161-425.0201.35.0000200-047.90-0
Total16273-47357.72931183.26.2011116818-12674.14-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley13229110685.14.8371t1031
T. Austin165243427.18.3560400
T. Mason137520715.92.7615131
B. Cunningham16371408.83.7840010
C. Givens31248.024.0024000
N. Foles1117201.81.1810121
M. Brown141717.04.2513000
C. Keenum61250.80.424021
I. Pead2231.51.504011
Total164291956122.34.671t16125

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Austin165247329.69.1066t511
J. Cook163948130.112.3349021
K. Britt163668142.618.9260t300
B. Cunningham162625015.69.6242000
L. Kendricks152524516.39.8037t200
T. Gurley132118814.58.9531000
T. Mason1318886.84.8916000
B. Marquez1613885.56.7714000
W. Welker81310212.87.8514000
S. Bailey81218222.815.1768100
B. Quick13101027.810.2037000
C. Harkey165261.65.2012000
M. Brown11-2-2.0-2.00-2000
C. Davis161201.320.0020000
C. Givens3172.37.007000
Total162732931183.210.7681132

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein140000262820300086
T. Austin161045100000060
T. Gurley1310100000000060
K. Britt16303000000018
L. Kendricks15202000000012
A. Ayers1610010000006
S. Bailey810100000006
N. Foles1111000000006
T. Johnson1410010000006
T. Mason1311000000006
R. McLeod1610010000006
Z. Hocker200001111004
J. Laurinaitis1600000000012
J. Cook1600000000102
Total1631161142729213111280

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin1634152687.975t1
W. Welker8202311.5130
D. Bates151000.000
C. Davis161044.040
J. Jenkins151055.050
Total1639153007.775t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Cunningham162571428.61020
T. Austin163165.370
I. Pead236321.0220
C. Reynolds12294.590
S. Bailey812828.0280
Total163483024.41020

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein14203066.71-12-29-105-83-96142.638.850.4
Z. Hocker211100.00-00-01-10-00-03535.035.0-
Total16213167.71-12-210-115-83-96142.438.650.4

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker16960460147.964140289419243.7
Total16960460147.964140289419243.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Barron1611376371.0515.528.5350
J. Laurinaitis1610961481.043.03.0111
R. McLeod168159220.001.02.0350
L. Joyner167254182.0111.52.0060
T. Johnson147158130.000.00.00170
A. Donald1669442511.06013.540.0010
J. Jenkins15645680.001.52.51150
T. McDonald116238241.063.55.5110
W. Hayes165336175.5368.015.0200
A. Ayers164735120.573.54.0150
M. Brockers164427173.0145.08.5000
A. Ogletree44227152.092.57.5000
M. Alexander14342772.0200.00.0010
N. Fairley152918110.521.52.0010
M. Roberson16272430.000.00.0160
E. Sims132313101.5120.50.5120
R. Quinn8211385.0231.53.0330
C. Long12199103.0170.00.0100
E. Westbrooks13191452.0112.04.0100
M. Longacre511740.001.01.0000
D. Bates153210.000.00.0010
B. Marquez160000.000.00.0100
Total161013698315412366613118701

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Johnson14713619.458t1
J. Jenkins15300.000
J. Laurinaitis16100.000
R. McLeod16144.040
E. Sims1314242.0420
Total161318214.058t1
Last updated Feb. 11, 1:20 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.