NFL Football

New York Jets (5-11)

2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown13267-39767.32926225.17.3718969t39-26494.57-3
B. Petty455-11249.1544136.04.8613468-5555.11-0
L. Edwards161-1100.0311.931.0000310-0118.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Powell1517877251.54.3475t500
M. Forte1210338131.83.7020211
E. McGuire168831519.73.5869t111
J. McCown13371249.53.3522541
B. Petty475513.87.8624000
A. Stewart157271.83.8611000
J. Natson Jr.71152.115.0015000
R. Anderson16390.63.007000
T. Cadet3131.03.003000
L. Thomas14210.10.501000
J. Kearse16000.0--000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Kearse166581050.612.4651510
R. Anderson166394158.814.9469t700
A. Seferian-Jenkins135035727.57.1428311
M. Forte123729324.47.9234100
B. Powell152317011.37.3931011
J. Kerley82221727.19.8631t111
E. McGuire161717711.110.4138111
C. Hansen159946.310.4424000
E. Tomlinson1481218.615.1334100
N. Sterling116827.513.6735000
A. Stewart156825.513.6746000
L. Thomas146433.17.1715000
W. Tye343812.79.5021000
T. Cadet33268.78.6713000
J. Natson Jr.72182.69.0019000
C. Peake3131.03.003000
M. Williams51316.231.0031000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro1600002929253000104
R. Anderson16707000000042
J. Kearse16505000000030
J. McCown13550000000030
B. Powell15550000000030
M. Forte12321000000018
A. Seferian-Jenkins13303000000018
E. McGuire16211000001014
J. Kerley810100000006
E. Tomlinson1410100000006

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley8169855.3150
J. Natson Jr.7168382.4170
K. Raymond253387.6250
E. McGuire16121010.0100

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Natson Jr.71632520.3320
A. Stewart15917319.2320
E. McGuire1648320.8240
K. Raymond238528.3400
D. Bass1311010.0100
J. Jenkins16177.070

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro16253083.31-16-64-412-172-25739.438.344.8

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
L. Edwards16940437846.643349491380740.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Davis1613597385.0228.013.5030
D. Lee159467273.0196.017.5230
J. Adams168263192.0187.012.0160
M. Maye167856220.000.00.0120
B. Skrine15635671.0121.54.5290
L. Williams164722252.0122.02.0010
J. Jenkins164630163.0162.02.5120
S. McLendon164630161.586.012.0000
M. Wilkerson134626203.5142.03.0040
M. Claiborne15433490.000.52.0080
D. Roberts15373610.000.00.0080
M. Pennel163520150.000.50.5000
J. Martin143120111.586.521.0010
D. Bass13231583.5171.03.0000
J. Burris14181800.001.04.0120
K. Ealy15141131.051.01.0090
F. Bishop III510550.000.00.0000
X. Cooper810461.060.51.0010
R. Miles138620.000.00.0000
J. Stanford168620.000.00.0000
T. Brooks157520.000.00.0030
D. Donahue45410.000.50.5000
R. Nelson Jr.24400.000.00.0000
M. Williams54400.000.00.0000
O. Gwacham52020.000.00.0000
C. Pelon12110.000.00.0000
R. Robinson61100.000.00.0000
E. Stinson41010.000.00.0000
T. Hennessy160000.000.00.0100

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Brooks152136.5130
M. Maye1624422.0320
J. Burris1414848.0480
M. Claiborne1512828.0280
K. Ealy15199.090
D. Roberts15100.000
B. Skrine15100.000
M. Wilkerson13133.030
L. Williams16166.060
Last updated Feb. 9, 2:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.