NFL Football

New York Jets (5-5)

2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick10188-32258.42199219.96.8316115810-5381.51-1
G. Smith127-4264.3265265.06.3121283-1987.90-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory916467975.44.1454621
R. Fitzpatrick103816616.64.3719220
B. Powell64215125.23.6023010
Z. Stacy8318911.12.8718100
G. Smith123434.017.0029000
T. Bohanon10220.21.002000
S. Ridley27-1-0.5-0.147000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
B. Marshall106280080.012.9058732
E. Decker94663870.913.8735711
B. Powell62015626.07.8025000
C. Ivory91716518.39.7136100
J. Kerley101615215.29.5025200
K. Thompkins3118829.38.0038000
Q. Enunwa61011619.311.6027000
Z. Stacy89658.17.2216000
D. Smith778211.711.7122000
C. Owusu368026.713.3343000
J. Cumberland95778.615.4044000
T. Bohanon103545.418.0023000
K. Davis10110.11.001t100
W. Johnson41-5-1.3-5.00-5000
S. Ridley21-5-2.5-5.00-5000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk80000191913160058
E. Decker9707000000042
C. Ivory9761000000042
B. Marshall10707000000042
R. Fitzpatrick10220000000012
J. Kerley10202000000012
R. Bullock2000044220010
K. Davis1010100000006
Z. Stacy811000000006
R. Quigley900004400004

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley1032132598.1220

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Z. Stacy81020420.4310
A. Cromartie9719527.9540
J. Cumberland923417.0170
C. Owusu325829.0300
K. Davis1011313.0130
T. Reilly9100.000
D. Smith712121.0210
K. Thompkins311717.0170

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk8131681.30-02-26-63-62-25539.538.145.7
R. Bullock222100.00-01-10-01-10-04034.534.5-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley9481208843.521921229181937.1
S. Weatherford14016140.30033812330.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris107144272.5213.09.0220
D. Davis106038221.012.05.0020
M. Gilchrist105236160.000.50.5050
C. Pryor74232100.000.51.0120
M. Wilkerson104124177.0534.08.0140
D. Harrison104022180.534.59.5000
L. Williams103916230.556.513.0000
D. Revis10302280.000.00.0050
B. Skrine10292270.001.02.0040
A. Cromartie9232030.002.02.0060
S. Richardson5199102.5141.02.0110
D. Bailey5181350.530.00.0020
M. Williams9151141.5120.00.0180
C. Pace1014862.0221.01.5110
L. Douzable1012840.000.00.0000
R. Miles39630.001.53.5000
Q. Coples108440.000.52.0000
L. Mauldin96422.0100.00.0100
T. Barnes63120.000.50.5010
T. Reilly93211.070.50.5200
S. Bowen92110.001.01.0000
D. McDougle92110.000.00.0010
J. Lattimore91100.000.00.0000

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Williams94266.5180
D. Revis10362.060
M. Gilchrist10200.000
C. Pryor712929.0290
Last updated Nov. 28, 1:19 A.M. ET
w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.