National Football League
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

New York Jets (1-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
G. Smith239-6065.0397198.56.622229t3-3881.01-0
M. Vick20-10.000.00.0000-1-339.60-0
Total239-6163.9438219.07.182229t4-4179.71-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
C. Ivory22314572.56.3071t200
C. Johnson2258944.53.5611000
G. Smith2176432.03.7617111
J. Kerley203718.5-37000
B. Powell252010.04.0011000
T. Bohanon2131.53.003000
Total271358179.05.071t311

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
E. Decker2913768.515.2229t100
J. Kerley286030.07.5019000
C. Johnson262311.53.8312100
J. Cumberland256432.012.8026000
J. Amaro23136.54.336000
T. Bohanon223015.015.0016000
D. Nelson222311.511.5017000
B. Powell223216.016.0020000
C. Ivory2131.53.003000
G. Salas21126.012.0012000
Total239397198.510.229t200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
N. Folk2000044330013
C. Ivory2220000000012
E. Decker210100000006
C. Johnson210100000006
G. Smith211000000006
Total2532044330043

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Saunders255265.2120
Total255265.2120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Hakim248621.5440
G. Salas2188.080
Total259418.8440

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
N. Folk233100.00-00-00-02-21-15246.346.3-
Total233100.00-00-00-02-21-15246.346.3-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Quigley210045445.41342241241.2
Total210045445.41342241241.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Harris215960.000.00.0000
D. Landry212931.0110.00.0000
D. Davis29812.0220.00.0000
C. Pace28801.0100.00.0000
C. Pryor28530.000.00.0020
A. Allen27700.000.00.0030
D. Harrison27520.000.50.5000
K. Wilson26510.001.01.0000
D. Walls25500.000.00.0010
D. Milliner14400.000.00.0000
S. Richardson24310.000.50.5000
J. Babin23301.070.00.0000
Q. Coples23211.041.011.0100
M. Wilkerson23120.000.00.0020
J. Jarrett22200.000.00.0000
L. Douzable21100.000.00.0000
K. Ellis21010.000.00.0000
Total2987721654313180

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
Total200--0
Last updated Sep. 20, 1:14 A.M. ET
127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.