NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (0-6)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
D. Kizer581-15950.9851170.25.35393812-6349.51-1
K. Hogan446-7561.3517129.36.8945496-3571.91-0
Total6127-23454.31368228.05.857144918-9856.72-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell67425242.03.4117000
D. Kizer52812625.24.5018221
D. Johnson Jr.62111719.55.5719t200
K. Hogan4107117.87.1011000
M. Dayes6491.52.253000
R. Higgins5140.84.004000
D. Njoku6110.21.001000
J. Tretter6000.0--010
Total613958096.74.219t431

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Johnson Jr.62626944.810.3541t100
R. Louis61822938.212.7231000
S. DeValve61416727.811.9349100
D. Njoku61411819.78.4323t300
R. Higgins51212525.010.4235000
I. Crowell697212.08.0023000
K. Williams598416.89.3314000
K. Britt4812130.315.1338100
C. Coleman266231.010.3323100
B. Treggs234824.016.0020000
M. Dayes6291.54.508000
R. Telfer62244.012.0020000
S. Coates41112.811.0011000
J. Leslie212613.026.0026000
D. Vitale6171.27.007000
K. Zeitler61-4-0.7-4.00-4000
Total61271368228.010.849700

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
Z. Gonzalez600001111360020
D. Johnson Jr.6321000000018
D. Njoku6303000000018
D. Kizer5220000000012
K. Britt410100000006
C. Coleman210100000006
S. DeValve610100000006
J. McCourty610010000006
I. Crowell600000000102
Total6124711111361094

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers61771096.4250
Total61771096.4250

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Peppers6714821.1290
Total6714821.1290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
Z. Gonzalez63650.00-01-11-21-20-14140.334.346.3
Total63650.00-01-11-21-20-14140.334.346.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Colquitt6311156450.501021213135142.2
Total6311156448.901021213135142.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Schobert64723240.550.00.0000
C. Kirksey64224181.5122.05.0020
J. Taylor6302280.000.00.0040
J. Peppers6262060.000.00.0010
J. McCourty6241950.000.00.0290
D. Kindred6221660.004.511.0020
E. Ogbah6201282.0112.59.5230
J. Collins Sr.3191270.001.01.0110
J. Burgess5161152.0131.01.0120
T. Coley6161061.042.04.0000
B. Boddy-Calhoun613760.000.52.0010
C. Nassib612751.082.58.5010
J. Meder611740.001.01.0000
L. Ogunjobi611560.002.08.5000
N. Orchard611651.071.53.5000
D. Shelton511650.003.05.0000
M. Garrett27433.0201.54.0000
C. Brantley34311.070.00.0000
I. Campbell64310.000.00.0010
M. Jordan51100.000.00.0000
Total6347218129138625646270

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. McCourty635919.756t1
D. Kindred613030.0300
Total648922.356t1
Last updated Oct. 20, 1:54 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.