NFL Football

Cleveland Browns (2-9)

2014 | 2015

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. McCown8186-29263.72109263.67.221245623-13793.36-4
J. Manziel776-12859.4933133.37.29526114-9788.45-3
A. Davis17-1070.07777.07.701042t1-8125.80-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
I. Crowell1111433530.52.9432100
D. Johnson Jr.117021619.63.0920000
J. McCown8209812.34.9013132
J. Manziel7179012.95.2914000
R. Turbin3186020.03.3322000
S. Draughn52102.05.006000
A. Davis1177.07.007000
T. Benjamin11230.31.5010000

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Barnidge115575868.913.7840700
T. Benjamin115482675.115.3061511
D. Johnson Jr.114441037.39.3252200
B. Hartline103033333.311.1041200
A. Hawkins82727634.510.2225011
T. Gabriel102622322.38.5856011
I. Crowell111416414.911.7153100
J. Dray115433.98.6013000
M. Johnson114151.43.758000
D. Bowe53316.210.3316000
S. Draughn5210.20.502000
M. Moore102252.512.5015100
R. Turbin3282.74.007000
R. Housler6161.06.006000

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
T. Coons110000171918190071
G. Barnidge11707000000042
T. Benjamin11605100000036
I. Crowell11211000000012
K. Dansby11200200000012
B. Hartline10202000000012
D. Johnson Jr.11202000000012
J. McCown811000000006
M. Moore1010100000006
T. Gabriel1000000000102
A. Hawkins800000000102

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Benjamin1123628512.478t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Gilbert81233928.3400
S. Draughn5510621.2310
M. Moore1037725.7290
D. Johnson Jr.1125226.0300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
T. Coons11181994.70-08-85-55-50-14433.232.251.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
A. Lee11550262547.742030300224540.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
K. Dansby118249330.005.59.0160
D. Whitner96142190.522.06.0130
T. Williams115139120.000.00.0070
C. Kirksey113926132.0101.02.0110
T. Gipson83826120.000.51.0020
C. Robertson73217150.001.01.0130
J. Poyer93119120.001.04.0020
A. Bryant112816123.5274.58.0200
P. Desir10282170.000.00.0050
N. Orchard102616100.001.56.5120
K. Williams9261971.081.06.0310
J. Meder112313101.062.02.0000
J. Haden5221840.000.00.0020
D. Shelton112110110.003.011.0000
R. Starks10218131.092.55.0000
D. Bryant9201463.0131.53.5000
P. Kruger11201191.5102.06.0000
J. Hughes III11181081.581.01.0100
B. Mingo11141040.000.00.0040
I. Campbell1010910.000.00.0000
X. Cooper99541.041.01.0000
J. Bademosi117610.000.00.0010
T. Carder116510.000.00.0000
C. Gaines25500.000.00.0100
J. Gilbert84400.000.00.0010
D. Saunders11010.000.00.0000
S. Solomon21010.000.00.0000

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Dansby1139331.052t2
T. Gipson8200.000
B. Mingo11177.070
J. Poyer911212.0120
T. Williams11122.020
Last updated Dec. 1, 1:23 A.M. ET
w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.