National Football League
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Dallas Cowboys (6-1)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
T. Romo7148-21469.21789255.68.3614668t12-92104.70-0
Total7148-21469.21789255.68.3614668t12-92104.70-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Murray7187913130.44.8844733
J. Randle71812017.16.6738000
L. Dunbar715395.62.6013000
T. Romo713385.42.9221021
D. Harris7281.14.009000
Total72351118159.74.844754

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
D. Bryant74559084.313.1168t400
J. Witten72326638.011.5734100
D. Murray72215922.77.2316011
T. Williams71933848.317.7947600
C. Beasley71310915.68.3813000
L. Dunbar7910515.011.6724000
G. Escobar778512.112.1426t300
D. Harris7610414.917.3356000
D. Street72182.69.009000
T. Clutts7110.11.001000
J. Randle71142.014.0014000
Total71481789255.612.168t1411

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Bailey70000222214150064
D. Murray7770000000042
T. Williams7606000000036
D. Bryant7404000000024
G. Escobar7303000000018
B. Carter410010000006
J. Witten710100000006
Total72271412222141500196

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris7125816.8380
Total7125816.8380

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Harris71128525.9300
Total71128525.9300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Bailey7141593.30-02-22-27-73-45643.542.953.0
Total7141593.30-02-22-27-73-45643.542.953.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Jones7221100645.72798088638.5
Total7221100643.72798088638.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
B. Church74130110.000.00.0130
J. Durant53923160.000.51.0240
R. McClain6312471.002.02.0120
J. Wilcox7262330.000.00.0010
B. Carter4241681.090.00.0040
B. Carr7211740.001.01.0050
S. Moore7211650.001.01.0170
A. Hitchens7201460.001.01.0020
O. Scandrick5191630.000.00.0040
T. Crawford715870.001.01.0010
N. Hayden715780.000.51.0000
G. Selvie715871.001.52.5010
J. Mincey712480.001.01.5000
K. Wilber711560.510.00.0020
M. Claiborne47520.000.00.0020
T. McClain57520.002.04.0000
A. Spencer47250.000.51.0000
J. Heath75410.000.00.0000
H. Melton75411.550.00.0020
J. Crawford44221.020.00.0000
D. Coleman23300.000.00.0000
K. Bishop32200.000.00.0000
L. Edwards31100.000.00.0000
C. Lawrence71100.000.00.0000
T. Patmon51100.000.00.0000
Total735324111271712175400

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McClain6200.000
B. Carter412525.025t1
B. Church7144.040
M. Claiborne41-8-8.0-80
J. Durant5111.010
O. Scandrick5122.020
Total77243.425t1
Last updated Oct. 20, 1:15 A.M. ET
126 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.