National Football League
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Detroit Lions (10-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford14321-52261.53797271.27.27191073t39-22587.86-2
S. Martin142-2100.0271.913.5000240-0118.80-0
Total14323-52461.63824273.17.30191073t39-22588.06-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Bell1319772655.83.6957631
R. Bush96422424.93.5026t100
G. Winn1018686.83.7816000
M. Stafford1435624.41.7710210
T. Riddick1220514.32.559000
G. Tate145302.16.0013000
J. Collins146130.92.173000
J. Ross142-1-0.1-0.504000
Total14347117383.83.457941

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate1491122487.413.4573t410
C. Johnson116193585.015.3367t600
J. Bell133230923.89.6628100
R. Bush93118720.86.0328000
T. Riddick122727222.710.0741300
E. Ebron112321019.19.1317100
J. Ross142127019.312.8659t110
C. Fuller141421215.115.1452111
B. Pettigrew1210705.87.0013000
J. Fauria767410.612.3326100
J. Collins144332.48.2524100
R. Broyles52255.012.5021000
I. Abdul-Quddus14130.23.003000
D. Raiola14000.0--010
Total143233824273.111.873t1941

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater90000171719230074
J. Bell13761000000042
C. Johnson11606000000036
G. Tate14404000000024
T. Riddick12303000000018
N. Freese3000066370015
M. Stafford14220000000012
A. Henery200005515008
J. Fauria710100000108
R. Bush911000000006
D. Carey1110010000006
J. Collins1410100000006
E. Ebron1110100000006
C. Fuller1410100000006
R. Mathis1410010000006
J. Ross1410100000006
D. Levy1400000000012
Total143091922828233511281

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross1428352488.9280
Total1428352488.9280

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross141845825.4360
Total141845825.4360

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater9192382.60-08-82-26-83-55237.835.847.3
N. Freese33742.90-02-21-10-40-03038.128.345.5
A. Henery21520.00-00-00-00-21-35148.851.048.3
Total14233565.70-010-103-36-144-85239.535.547.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin14630295146.852729256259541.2
Total14630295146.852729256259541.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Levy14132103292.5188.017.5051
T. Whitehead147050200.004.56.5040
G. Quin146349140.001.01.0090
J. Ihedigbo116049112.0103.58.5280
D. Slay145543120.000.00.00150
R. Mathis14433490.000.00.0170
E. Ansah144231117.5576.517.5300
N. Suh14423486.5449.022.5020
I. Abdul-Quddus14261790.000.00.0020
G. Johnson14252146.0502.012.0010
C. Mosley13211382.5172.02.0100
S. Tulloch3201552.0221.01.0000
J. Jones14171074.0271.02.0230
J. Bynes11161330.001.03.0010
D. Tapp14151140.540.00.0020
C. Vaughn11151410.001.04.0050
N. Fairley814861.022.07.0100
D. Taylor14141041.021.05.0000
A. Palmer1410731.5130.00.0020
D. Gorrer66330.000.00.0020
A. Fluellen65502.0130.50.5000
M. Seisay123300.001.03.0000
K. Van Noy63300.001.07.0000
D. Carey112200.000.00.0000
J. Couplin82200.000.00.0000
C. Reid122020.000.00.0010
N. Lawson21100.000.00.0000
Total14724551173392774712110691

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Quin14611719.5560
J. Ihedigbo1148621.5700
D. Slay1424221.0400
C. Vaughn1127035.0450
T. Whitehead14221.020
J. Bynes1111717.0170
D. Levy1411313.0130
R. Mathis1414141.041t1
Total141938820.4701
Last updated Dec. 20, 1:21 A.M. ET
w12 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.