National Football League
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Detroit Lions (7-4)


2013 | 2014

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford11244-41558.82943267.57.09131073t33-20181.04-1
S. Martin112-2100.0272.513.5000240-0118.80-0
Total11246-41759.02970270.07.12131073t33-20181.34-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Bell1014149049.03.4833331
R. Bush75319127.33.6026t100
G. Winn717669.43.8816000
M. Stafford1131625.62.0010210
T. Riddick919475.22.479000
G. Tate113252.38.3313000
J. Collins116131.22.173000
J. Ross111-5-0.5-5.00-5000
Total1127188980.83.333641

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
G. Tate1172104795.214.5473t310
C. Johnson83857872.315.2167t300
R. Bush72616924.16.5028000
J. Bell102120220.29.6228000
T. Riddick92121824.210.3841300
J. Ross112023921.711.9559t110
E. Ebron81614818.59.2517100
C. Fuller111319117.414.6952111
B. Pettigrew99687.67.5613000
J. Collins114333.08.2524100
J. Fauria53499.816.3326000
R. Broyles52255.012.5021000
I. Abdul-Quddus11130.33.003000
Total112462970270.012.173t1331

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater600008812160044
J. Bell10330000000018
C. Johnson8303000000018
T. Riddick9303000000018
G. Tate11303000000018
N. Freese3000066370015
M. Stafford11220000000012
A. Henery200005515008
R. Bush711000000006
D. Carey810010000006
J. Collins1110100000006
E. Ebron810100000006
C. Fuller1110100000006
R. Mathis1110010000006
J. Ross1110100000006
D. Levy1100000000012
J. Fauria500000000102
Total112161321919162811197

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross1122282099.5280
Total1122282099.5280

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Ross111332625.1340
Total111332625.1340

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater6121675.00-06-60-03-53-55238.936.247.3
N. Freese33742.90-02-21-10-40-03038.128.345.5
A. Henery21520.00-00-00-00-21-35148.851.048.3
Total11162857.10-08-81-13-114-85240.535.647.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin11510237746.642325194210341.2
Total11510237746.642325194210341.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Levy1110681250.558.017.5041
G. Quin115139120.000.00.0050
T. Whitehead115133180.003.54.5040
J. Ihedigbo8504192.0103.58.5260
D. Slay113929100.000.00.0090
E. Ansah113827115.5455.516.5300
N. Suh11322754.5257.015.5020
R. Mathis11292450.000.00.0140
I. Abdul-Quddus11261790.000.00.0020
G. Johnson11211834.0292.012.0000
S. Tulloch3201552.0221.01.0000
C. Mosley10161062.5172.02.0100
N. Fairley814861.022.07.0100
J. Jones1112752.091.02.0120
D. Tapp1112930.540.00.0020
D. Taylor1112840.001.05.0000
J. Bynes810820.000.00.0010
C. Vaughn8101000.001.04.0030
A. Palmer118621.5130.00.0020
D. Gorrer66330.000.00.0020
A. Fluellen33300.000.50.5000
M. Seisay93300.001.03.0000
K. Van Noy33300.001.07.0000
D. Carey82200.000.00.0000
J. Couplin82200.000.00.0000
C. Reid112020.000.00.0010
N. Lawson21100.000.00.0000
Total1157943414526179411079491

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Quin1136120.3230
J. Ihedigbo827537.5700
C. Vaughn827035.0450
T. Whitehead11221.020
J. Bynes811717.0170
D. Levy1111313.0130
R. Mathis1114141.041t1
D. Slay1114040.0400
Total111331924.5701
Last updated Nov. 26, 2:10 A.M. ET
w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.