NFL Football

Detroit Lions (1-2)


2015 | 2016

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Stafford381-12067.5985328.38.217273t8-47105.00-0
Total381-12067.5985328.38.217273t8-47105.00-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
A. Abdullah21810150.55.6124000
T. Riddick3289130.33.2521t100
D. Washington3167023.34.3828100
M. Stafford364715.77.8324000
G. Tate32-6-2.0-3.002000
Total370303101.04.328200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Jones Jr.318408136.022.6773t200
T. Riddick31613043.38.1319100
E. Ebron31416856.012.0029100
G. Tate3139431.37.2315000
A. Boldin31110535.09.5524t200
A. Abdullah255728.511.4018100
C. Wick22189.09.0013000
A. Roberts3182.78.008000
D. Washington31-3-1.0-3.00-3000
Total381985328.312.273t700

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Prater3000089560023
A. Boldin3202000000012
M. Jones Jr.3202000000012
T. Riddick3211000000012
A. Abdullah210100000006
E. Ebron310100000006
D. Washington311000000006
D. Taylor300000000012
Total3927089560281

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts350387.6150
Total350387.6150

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Roberts3510020.0250
D. Washington324623.0250
Total3714620.9250

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Prater35683.30-01-10-03-41-15041.240.843.0
Total35683.30-01-10-03-41-15041.240.843.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
S. Martin311054749.70752352447.6
Total311054749.70752352447.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Whitehead3231580.000.00.0020
D. Taylor314861.581.05.0001
T. Wilson3141310.000.00.0000
G. Quin311740.000.50.5020
D. Slay3111100.000.00.0010
R. Bush310640.000.00.0000
N. Lawson310820.000.00.0010
Q. Diggs38710.001.01.0010
T. Walker38440.000.00.0000
K. Hyder36514.0210.00.0000
H. Ngata35321.560.00.0010
K. Van Noy35410.000.50.5010
W. Gilberry34310.000.00.0000
D. Levy14130.000.00.0010
T. Armbrister23300.000.00.0000
B. Copeland33300.000.00.0000
Z. Gooden13210.000.00.0000
A. Robinson33300.001.01.0020
A. Williams23120.001.01.0000
E. Ansah22110.001.02.0000
S. Charles22200.000.00.0000
K. Thornton32110.001.02.0000
A. Zettel11010.000.00.0000
D. Carey30000.000.00.0100
Total3155111447357130122

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
G. Quin3100.000
Total3100.000
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:35 A.M. ET
w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.