MLB Baseball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions
 Boston Red Sox (56-69)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Clay Buchholz*2010100000001.0001.0001.0001
+ Garin Cecchini*12011001010.500.5001.0001
Brock Holt*903805611322532730766.297.348.40554
Dustin Pedroia1214936614031054547655.284.344.37758
+ Shane Victorino#301231433612126212.268.303.38213
Mike Napoli10135441941901545671112.266.385.44649
Daniel Nava#77247306513021924532.263.339.34028
David Ortiz*11943448111240299264770.256.350.51278
Yoenis Cespedes11746473117274207929914.252.295.45766
Mookie Betts15487123012261.250.294.3754
Joe Kelly1016041000021.250.294.3131
Christian Vazquez2684521500129140.250.313.31010
+ Allen Craig98371348818174426781.237.291.34833
+ Jonathan Herrera#4290102112097241.233.307.2898
Xander Bogaerts1154284796221830361152.224.293.33628
+ Jackie Bradley Jr.*1123484575192130311118.216.288.29031
Kelly Johnson*8221621469262223552.213.293.35624
+ David Ross4012512246061211450.192.255.38411
Will Middlebrooks3511711225021110351.188.275.2828
+ Alex Hassan27110000150.143.250.1430
+ Ryan Roberts819120000370.105.227.1050
+ Corey Brown*31000000010.000.000.0000
Daniel Butler311000000140.000.083.0000
Rubby De La Rosa122000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ryan Lavarnway44000000000.000.000.0000
+ Anthony Ranaudo23000000020.000.000.0000
Brandon Workman152000000020.000.000.0000
Total125428148010462171793457429100238.244.317.368-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Heath Hembree00-1004.02000220.00
Tommy Layne*101.00010007.13110461.23
Koji Uehara53.6255702658.240101077721.53
Alex Wilson101.00060010.28221141.69
Steven Wright00-1004.04111042.25
Burke Badenhop02.000550157.2591816116322.50
Junichi Tazawa23.400580051.2532018415553.14
Rubby De La Rosa44.5001212071.1743130926503.79
Brandon Workman17.1251511069.2603833927534.26
Edward Mujica24.333480345.054242269304.40
+ Anthony Ranaudo201.00022012.012663534.50
Joe Kelly23.4001010052.0562927523344.67
Allen Webster31.75055026.2211514118134.73
Craig Breslow*24.333470045.0542825624275.00
Clay Buchholz57.41720200116.213980751542925.79
Total5669.448125125301136.011225394911243789583.89

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.