MLB Baseball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions
 Seattle Mariners (68-58)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Chris Taylor226592260045170.338.397.43111
Robinson Cano*121465661532821169495510.329.397.46989
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
+ Michael Saunders*6519631547362817503.276.327.43428
Kyle Seager*12345953126264197844955.275.344.47379
Endy Chavez*591861851822168204.274.301.37121
Austin Jackson118449611192854384010313.265.323.37650
+ James Jones*8329339758409126420.256.285.31124
Dustin Ackley*1163974910025284827717.252.300.38541
Chris Denorfia102285276910411720608.242.292.31626
Logan Morrison*67234245611062618433.239.294.36326
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Kendrys Morales#62240185515043014430.229.273.34218
Mike Zunino10234845731621847131240.210.264.42236
+ Justin Smoak#69236274913073022630.208.279.35224
+ Corey Hart5820716428052016482.203.278.31420
Brad Miller*9830737619382830813.199.273.32630
+ Stefen Romero601681933623114460.196.236.3109
Jesus Sucre10332610010100.182.182.2122
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*244000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez262000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma214000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer251000000000.000.000.0000
James Paxton*61000000010.000.000.0000
+ Erasmo Ramirez132000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young251000000000.000.000.0000
Total126426549910511942710147030896968.246.303.376-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Joe Beimel*31.750440037.22965112221.19
Felix Hernandez134.76526260185.113049418321971.99
Tom Wilhelmsen12.333441167.0391816529592.15
James Paxton*31.75066032.22811838292.20
Fernando Rodney15.1675403651.1441613119592.28
Yoervis Medina42.667510042.1301211220402.34
Hisashi Iwakuma126.66721210147.0127424214121202.57
Dominic Leone52.714440051.0451715419542.65
Danny Farquhar11.500510153.2441816216622.68
Chris Young126.66725240146.211651501947923.07
+ Taijuan Walker12.33333015.0966213143.60
Charlie Furbush*15.167520135.136151548393.82
+ Erasmo Ramirez15.1671313064.16429291032544.06
Roenis Elias*910.47424240138.2124696315541264.09
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200257056.0623432519435.14
+ Lucas Luetge*00-4003.12221325.40
Total6858.540126126391134.09384013699934510162.93

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.