MLB Baseball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions
 Seattle Mariners (81-70)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Robinson Cano*146555761773421477576510.319.386.463100
Chris Taylor381081531800911283.287.361.36117
Endy Chavez*78229226412222315295.279.321.37630
+ Willie Bloomquist471331537601144321.278.297.34618
Kyle Seager*148548661502742389501107.274.342.46492
Michael Saunders*7121232567362820553.264.322.41028
Austin Jackson143553681453064464313318.262.313.36058
James Jones*9931043789509126626.252.280.31325
Dustin Ackley*13446760116274116231798.248.295.39452
Logan Morrison*88295337317083021554.247.302.38635
Chris Denorfia116318357512422025689.236.291.31830
+ Jesus Montero617140012030.235.235.4121
Jesus Sucre195741320050170.228.228.2636
Kendrys Morales#87330257318074121600.221.269.33926
Brad Miller*1153494475124103633914.215.284.35839
Justin Smoak#78247285013073024660.202.276.34023
Mike Zunino12140549801922054161470.198.256.40238
Corey Hart6522417448062116552.196.267.31321
Stefen Romero691771934623114480.192.234.2997
+ Xavier Nady2237451034590.135.238.4051
Roenis Elias*294000000010.000.000.0000
Felix Hernandez312000000000.000.000.0000
Hisashi Iwakuma264000000130.000.200.0000
Brandon Maurer341000000000.000.000.0000
James Paxton*111000000010.000.000.0000
Humberto Quintero21000001000.000.000.0000
Erasmo Ramirez152000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Young291000000000.000.000.0000
Total1515082594124123032122562368114889.244.301.374-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Carson Smith101.0005006.22000260.00
Joe Beimel*31.750520042.136109412231.91
Tom Wilhelmsen22.500531175.1431917532682.03
James Paxton*63.6671111065.2491915320542.06
Felix Hernandez145.73731310219.0160605215412252.14
Dominic Leone72.778530062.2481715424682.15
Yoervis Medina43.571600051.0391413224532.29
Danny Farquhar31.750610165.2542119421732.60
Fernando Rodney16.1436504562.1562118128692.60
Taijuan Walker12.33363024.11998215212.96
Chris Young128.60029280162.0135636022591053.33
Hisashi Iwakuma148.63626260168.1157646418181423.42
Charlie Furbush*15.167620140.038161649463.60
Roenis Elias*1012.45529290163.2151777016641433.85
Lucas Luetge*00-9006.14332454.26
+ Blake Beavan01.0001104.06222014.50
Brandon Maurer14.200347064.2673735619494.87
Erasmo Ramirez16.1431514069.17439391133565.06
Total8170.536151151481356.0114149545812242712103.04

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.