MLB Baseball
All Sports | Playoffs | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions
 New York Mets (79-83)
Home | Stats | Profiles | Roster | Sched | Trans | Inj | Depth

Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Buddy Carlyle*2710100000001.0001.0001.0001
Jeurys Familia763020001000.667.667.6671
Daniel Murphy*14359679172372957398613.289.332.40378
Juan Lagares11641646117243447208713.281.321.38252
David Wright13453554144301863421138.269.324.37459
Eric Campbell8519016509031617553.263.322.35819
Kirk Nieuwenhuis*61112162914131616394.259.346.48217
Lucas Duda*153514741302703092691353.253.349.48193
Wilmer Flores78259286513162912311.251.286.37825
Matt den Dekker*5315223381100721347.250.345.32217
Bobby Abreu*7813312339011420211.248.342.33816
Travis d'Arnaud1083854893223134132641.242.302.41640
Ruben Tejada119355308411053450731.237.342.31040
Eric Young#1002804864105117246030.229.299.31130
Curtis Granderson*155564731282722066791418.227.326.38871
Dilson Herrera1859613013117170.220.303.4077
Jacob deGrom*234631020021130.217.234.2611
+ Omar Quintanilla*1529261003250.207.258.2413
Anthony Recker5817418359072710641.201.246.37418
Juan Centeno*1030160002350.200.273.2002
Andrew Brown19446810273150.182.245.3414
Daisuke Matsuzaka3411020001160.182.250.1821
+ Taylor Teagarden928140015270.143.200.2502
Jonathon Niese*31553510046290.091.180.1090
Josh Satin25352320036140.086.256.1432
Zack Wheeler*34501410031240.080.098.1000
Bartolo Colon31623210000330.032.032.0480
Dillon Gee22381100012170.026.075.0260
Josh Edgin471000000010.000.000.0000
Gonzalez Germen251000000010.000.000.0000
Jenrry Mejia6317000000070.000.000.0000
Rafael Montero1011000000050.000.000.0000
Carlos Torres735000000040.000.000.0000
Wilfredo Tovar23000000000.000.000.0000
Total16254726291306275191256025161264101.239.308.364-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Josh Edgin*101.000470027.1196426281.32
Buddy Carlyle11.500270031.0236525281.45
Jeurys Familia25.286760577.1592619332732.21
Vic Black23.400410034.2261210219322.60
Dana Eveland*11.500300127.1248826272.63
Jacob deGrom96.60022220140.111744427431442.69
Erik Goeddel00-6006.23220462.70
Carlos Torres86.571731297.08935331138963.06
Jonathon Niese*911.45030300187.2193807117451383.40
Zack Wheeler1111.50032320185.1167847314791873.54
Jenrry Mejia66.5006372893.2984138941983.65
Daisuke Matsuzaka33.500349183.1623836650783.89
Dillon Gee78.46722220137.112861611843944.00
Rafael Montero13.250108044.1442120823424.06
Bartolo Colon1513.53631310202.1218979222301514.09
Gonzalez Germen00-250030.1301616714314.75
+ Jose Valverde11.500210220.2241613410235.66
Scott Rice*12.333320013.21599112135.93
+ Bobby Parnell00-1001.02110119.00
Dario Alvarez*00-4001.142210113.50
+ John Lannan*101.0005004.077732215.75
Total7983.488162162421463.2137061856814150913033.49

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.