MLB Baseball

New York Mets (40-34)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
James Loney*249092751287120.300.357.44413
+ Juan Lagares489082651265141.289.326.43310
Yoenis Céspedes682443970121184526651.287.358.56643
Matt Reynolds22344940162120.265.306.4715
Neil Walker#69245306560143023551.265.330.46133
Asdrubal Cabrera#73270307115082418560.263.323.40729
Wilmer Flores4512512307031212221.240.309.36813
Kelly Johnson*6215413368031313332.234.296.34414
+ Lucas Duda*3913016305071911290.231.297.43115
+ David Wright3713718318071426553.226.350.43819
+ Michael Conforto*652162948131103022632.222.296.43126
Curtis Granderson*722743660124132132692.219.315.43428
Steven Matz1324051102070.208.200.3332
+ Kevin Plawecki411246245011017310.194.301.25810
René Rivera2164412102106220.188.264.2976
Travis d'Arnaud176131130045130.180.254.2303
Alejandro De Aza*528941540155302.169.221.2471
+ Eric Campbell306371010158231.159.270.2224
+ Ty Kelly#1427140012240.148.207.2591
Noah Syndergaard*15283410243190.143.226.3933
Bartolo Colón16262310120190.115.115.2691
Logan Verrett209111000050.111.111.2220
Matt Harvey1520221000080.100.100.1500
Jacob deGrom*1420110002360.050.174.0500
Brandon Nimmo*14000000010.000.000.0000
Hansel Robles332000000010.000.000.0000
Total74244927056911399626423664915.232.306.403-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Sean Gilmartin*00-3006.03000150.00
Erik Goeddel00-4004.22100130.00
Jerry Blevins*201.000330020.1154415211.77
Noah Syndergaard82.8001514091.07824215121102.08
Addison Reed22.500370135.027101038402.57
Jacob deGrom34.4291313081.0722724619772.67
Bartolo Colón64.6001615088.0892928914582.86
Jeurys Familia21.6673802637.1331212011352.89
Hansel Robles23.400330036.1321312516442.97
Steven Matz*73.7001313076.2763128615733.29
Logan Verrett34.429204041.1422019718314.14
+ Jim Henderson12.333310025.1211212513304.26
Matt Harvey49.3081515085.1964844822694.64
Antonio Bastardo*00-290029.2301818518325.46
+ Rafael Montero00-2002.153301311.57
Total4034.541747427660.1621252235601746313.20

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.