MLB Baseball

Pittsburgh Pirates (34-40)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
+ Tyler Glasnow*1516150003460.313.450.3132
Adam Frazier*53192305610132520285.292.366.40128
Josh Harrison71268307814282420489.291.370.44843
Jacob Stallings27221000010.286.286.4290
Jordy Mercer71251286911362529440.275.350.41430
Elias Díaz2460816401105111.267.323.38310
David Freese5518024485062527440.267.374.39426
Andrew McCutchen722644170122144434526.265.349.48545
José Osuna501111928625186170.252.303.47715
+ Francisco Cervelli51168204211132122340.250.345.38119
Gregory Polanco*57210245212051819347.248.313.37622
+ Starling Marte135471310273172.241.288.3707
Josh Bell#742463558122143329562.236.318.47232
John Jaso*62145143412051917361.234.319.42117
+ Gift Ngoepe2854101221068260.222.323.2968
Chris Stewart18463101202390.217.280.3263
Wade LeBlanc*295010001030.200.200.2000
+ Phil Gosselin2437351002180.135.158.1620
Gerrit Cole16241300000100.125.125.1250
Max Moroff#14263310043100.115.250.1542
+ Danny Ortiz*912110000110.083.154.0830
Jameson Taillon914110000050.071.071.0710
Ivan Nova15310100000200.032.032.0320
+ Johnny Barbato151000000000.000.000.0000
+ Antonio Bastardo600000001001.000
+ John Bormann11000000010.000.000.0000
+ Chris Bostick34000000120.000.200.0000
Chad Kuhl1515000000140.000.063.0000
+ Josh Lindblom42000000010.000.000.0000
Jhan Maríñez293000000020.000.000.0000
Tony Watson*311000000010.000.000.0000
Trevor Williams1516000000070.000.000.0000
Total742519313619116187228825654635.246.323.392-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Felipe Rivero*31.750380340.0197329430.68
Juan Nicasio13.250340031.02788011332.32
Ivan Nova75.58315150103.010037351111593.06
Jameson Taillon32.60099051.1512019518463.33
Jhan Maríñez03.000290035.2401715317313.79
Edgar Santana00-5004.26320473.86
Wade LeBlanc*32.600290141.241191947344.10
Gerrit Cole56.4551515090.19145431622744.28
Tony Watson*41.8003101032.141171678264.45
+ Johnny Barbato00-150022.1221212413174.84
Trevor Williams33.500159058.1603633717415.09
Daniel Hudson13.250360031.0321918614285.23
+ Dovydas Neverauskas00-3005.08331125.40
Chad Kuhl26.2501414064.1734139727535.46
+ Tyler Glasnow26.2501212054.17553451229507.45
+ Josh Lindblom00-40010.1189903107.84
+ Antonio Bastardo*01.0006006.215121247516.20
Total3440.459747414665.2696346320872075454.33

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.