MLB Baseball

Pittsburgh Pirates (25-19)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Wilfredo Boscán210100010001.0001.0001.0001
+ Alen Hanson#32110000010.500.500.5000
Francisco Liriano*1023081004080.348.348.3913
Matt Joyce*385412182051513110.333.471.64816
Starling Marte41166245414031643714.325.367.46427
Josh Harrison431591950622238227.314.347.41522
Jordy Mercer4315018466111820221.307.391.38020
Grégory Polanco*44163335017262825346.307.395.54627
John Jaso*4014719459231516190.306.376.45621
Seán Rodríguez38571417214149230.298.403.57914
David Freese4013422377021213400.276.362.37314
Francisco Cervelli3813514364102023292.267.373.31116
Jung Ho Kang1442811305122100.262.340.6907
Andrew McCutchen42174294410182020441.253.337.46023
Chris Stewart1235482014540.229.341.3713
Juan Nicasio813120001030.154.154.1541
Cole Figueroa*1314020001010.143.143.1430
Jonathon Niese*1016120001140.125.176.1250
Gerrit Cole8180200000100.111.158.1110
Jeff Locke*912010000150.083.154.0830
+ Jason Rogers913210102460.077.333.2312
Arquímedes Caminero191000000000.000.000.0000
+ Kyle Lobstein*92000000010.000.000.0000
+ Michael Morse68000000020.000.000.0000
+ Rob Scahill*81000000010.000.000.0000
A.J. Schugel121000000000.000.000.0000
+ Ryan Vogelsong121000001010.000.500.0000
Tony Watson*200000000000
Total44154222143683114020816433831.283.360.429-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Tony Watson*101.000200020.2117539172.18
Mark Melancon01.0002201519.1198515152.33
Gerrit Cole53.62588048.1461815313392.79
Wilfredo Boscán101.0002006.03220143.00
Neftali Feliz101.000190014.2106623203.68
+ Ryan Vogelsong11.500122021.222109310163.74
Jared Hughes00-12009.012541744.00
Francisco Liriano*43.57199052.1472525930524.30
Juan Nicasio43.57188042.1402321617434.46
A.J. Schugel01.000120117.21910924174.58
Jonathon Niese*42.66799053.05830281118394.75
+ Kyle Lobstein*201.00090020.220111129144.79
Jeff Locke*23.40088045.0482625623315.00
Arquímedes Caminero02.000190117.1241110313145.19
+ Rob Scahill00-8006.06440356.00
+ Cory Luebke*00-4003.276625214.73
Total2519.568444417397.2392202184541703324.16

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.