MLB Baseball

Pittsburgh Pirates (75-87)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Jacob Stallings514352003220.357.438.5003
Chris Bostick2027682001490.296.406.3704
Tyler Glasnow*1817150003470.294.455.2942
Andrew McCutchen1565709415930228887311611.279.363.48699
Adam Frazier*1214065511220665336579.276.344.39960
Starling Marte77309488572731206321.275.333.37945
+ Josh Harrison128486661322621647289012.272.339.43265
David Freese130426441121601052581160.263.368.37162
Josh Bell#159549751402662690661172.255.334.46686
Jordy Mercer14550252128245145851880.255.326.40660
Gregory Polanco*1083793995200113527608.251.305.39139
+ Francisco Cervelli81265316613253132650.249.342.37030
José Osuna10421531501347309400.233.269.42820
Steven Brault*1213231002000.231.231.3082
Elias Díaz64188184214011911381.223.265.31415
+ Gift Ngoepe2854101221068260.222.323.2968
John Jaso*1262562854190103540661.211.328.40231
Jordan Luplow2778616313116220.205.276.3858
Wade LeBlanc*505010001030.200.200.2000
Max Moroff#5612019244132116430.200.302.32515
Chris Stewart5113182412049220.183.241.2216
Sean Rodríguez541321822205816571.167.276.2958
Gerrit Cole34553910131210.164.179.2360
Jameson Taillon25382600000150.158.158.1580
Chad Kuhl33482520031160.104.122.1460
+ Danny Ortiz*912110000110.083.154.0830
Trevor Williams31411200002170.049.093.0490
Ivan Nova31510100000310.020.020.0200
Johnny Barbato241000000000.000.000.0000
+ Antonio Bastardo900000001001.000
+ John Bormann11000000010.000.000.0000
George Kontos652000000010.000.000.0000
+ Josh Lindblom42000000010.000.000.0000
A.J. Schugel321000000100.000.500.0000
Angel Sánchez81000000000.000.000.0000
Total1625458668133124936151635519121367.244.318.386-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Felipe Rivero*53.6257302175.1471914420881.67
A.J. Schugel401.000320032.03187314271.97
George Kontos16.143650166.1612725920703.39
Edgar Santana00-190018.01687212203.50
Jack Leathersich*00-7005.04220673.60
Dovydas Neverauskas11.500240025.124111148173.91
Trevor Williams79.43831250150.1145736814521174.07
Johnny Barbato01.000240028.2251313418234.08
Ivan Nova1114.44031310187.0203968629361314.14
Gerrit Cole1212.50033330203.0199989631551964.26
Chad Kuhl811.42131310157.1159817617721424.35
Daniel Hudson27.222710061.2573430733664.38
Jameson Taillon87.53325250133.2152696611461254.44
Wade LeBlanc*52.714500168.06435341017544.50
Dan Runzler*00-8004.07422244.50
Joaquín Benoit16.143520250.1432826722464.65
Steven Brault*101.000114134.2412118314234.67
Tyler Glasnow27.2221513062.08161531344567.69
+ Josh Lindblom00-40010.1189903107.84
Angel Sánchez101.00080012.116121251108.76
+ Antonio Bastardo*01.0009009.016151559815.00
Total7587.463162162361440.2146473167618251112624.22

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.