NBA Basketball

Denver Nuggets (22-32)


2014-15 | 2015-16

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Danilo Gallinari48166926163834439181222259125361868-81
Will Barton54154030767514116582216326128482686-44
Kenneth Faried471236246443971660141656214567-94
Emmanuel Mudiay40120817050085138311141292354323141-79
Gary Harris48149520544459726217013784591165-120
Nikola Jokic5210391923659311816413089751286499
Jameer Nelson38102911330630354314411419025566-128
Joffrey Lauvergne325639920230341235164338829-161
Darrell Arthur469531403052632185018358373041-30
J.J. Hickson20305551092759008716101216-39
Jusuf Nurkic1723440113304702861371618-2
Randy Foye541070117333394750169105112261658-45
Sean Kilpatrick8828217841763204-11
Kostas Papanikolaou2629424669141032401613521-9
Mike Miller383101647001440453410315-52
Team Totals 54 - 1993 4568 1017 1326 423 1254 2406 1201 396 246 785 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Danilo Gallinari 48 34.8 .409 .880 .365 1.0 5.4 2.6 0.75 0.38 1.42 1.7 19.7
Will Barton 54 28.5 .455 .855 .380 0.9 6.0 2.4 0.89 0.48 1.59 1.8 15.5
Kenneth Faried 47 26.3 .555 .584 .000 3.5 8.9 1.2 0.45 0.96 1.43 2.6 12.5
Emmanuel Mudiay 40 30.2 .340 .616 .272 0.5 3.2 5.9 1.08 0.58 3.53 2.0 11.4
Gary Harris 48 31.1 .462 .819 .365 0.6 2.9 1.8 1.23 0.23 1.35 2.0 11.1
Nikola Jokic 52 20.0 .526 .788 .390 2.2 5.9 1.9 0.98 0.54 1.23 2.4 9.5
Jameer Nelson 38 27.1 .369 .857 .299 0.5 3.0 5.0 0.66 0.13 1.74 2.6 7.9
Joffrey Lauvergne 32 17.6 .490 .882 .343 1.5 5.1 1.0 0.25 0.25 0.91 2.0 7.5
Darrell Arthur 46 20.7 .459 .813 .360 1.2 4.0 1.3 0.80 0.65 0.89 2.5 7.0
J.J. Hickson 20 15.3 .505 .458 - 1.1 4.4 0.8 0.50 0.60 0.80 1.8 6.9
Jusuf Nurkic 17 13.8 .354 .638 .000 1.6 5.1 0.8 0.41 0.94 1.06 2.4 6.5
Randy Foye 54 19.8 .351 .830 .296 0.3 1.9 2.1 0.48 0.30 1.07 1.5 6.0
Sean Kilpatrick 8 10.3 .381 .875 .235 0.3 0.8 0.4 0.25 0.00 0.50 0.9 3.4
Kostas Papanikolaou 26 11.3 .364 .643 .313 0.3 1.5 0.6 0.50 0.19 0.81 0.9 2.6
Mike Miller 38 8.2 .340 - .350 0.2 1.2 0.9 0.26 0.08 0.39 1.2 1.2
Team Totals 54 - .436 .767 .337 11.6 44.6 22.2 7.33 4.56 14.1 20.6 100.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w9 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.