NBA Basketball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Denver Nuggets (22-39)


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Ty Lawson58209532473521830060169185570775147-94
Wilson Chandler581829304734729110632234590372484-207
Kenneth Faried5615212535131291901548770414086-31
Danilo Gallinari439231293511091216419413846271140-58
J.J. Hickson531005160333871440232744212769-214
Darrell Arthur5087814635045572610415547432644-35
Jusuf Nurkic458141302956293013004140585820
Jameer Nelson48108912835020305919011121137381-8
Randy Foye3255667203222941128345614733-97
Joffrey Lauvergne61121340613283434410-57
Will Barton37491731723345134070412272614
Gary Harris344373814323321472412126525-67
Erick Green241763176675201016509-50
Victor Claver10769200061120111421
Team Totals 61 - 2257 5282 1093 1491 462 1474 2732 1315 449 285 859 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Ty Lawson 57 36.3 .446 .727 .357 0.5 3.1 9.8 1.33 0.09 2.56 1.9 16.2
Wilson Chandler 57 31.6 .414 .791 .329 1.2 5.9 1.6 0.65 0.42 1.44 3.0 13.6
Kenneth Faried 55 27.1 .491 .679 .200 2.9 8.6 1.2 0.71 0.69 1.51 2.6 11.2
Danilo Gallinari 42 21.2 .364 .898 .324 0.5 3.2 1.0 0.62 0.26 0.95 1.2 9.9
J.J. Hickson 52 19.1 .480 .604 .000 2.0 6.3 0.8 0.38 0.50 1.31 1.8 7.7
Darrell Arthur 49 17.6 .413 .789 .250 1.0 3.2 1.0 0.88 0.53 0.88 2.6 7.3
Jusuf Nurkic 45 18.1 .441 .667 .000 2.1 6.7 0.9 0.89 1.29 1.27 3.3 7.2
Jameer Nelson 47 22.6 .359 .667 .316 0.4 2.3 4.3 0.77 0.06 1.66 2.1 6.9
Randy Foye 31 17.4 .321 .759 .310 0.1 1.0 1.8 0.45 0.23 1.00 1.8 6.0
Joffrey Lauvergne 5 20.2 .313 .462 .250 2.0 6.0 0.6 0.80 0.80 2.00 1.4 5.6
Will Barton 36 12.8 .416 .732 .306 0.3 1.8 1.1 0.56 0.19 0.72 0.9 4.9
Gary Harris 33 13.0 .271 .719 .197 0.5 1.2 0.6 0.79 0.15 0.76 1.3 3.4
Erick Green 23 7.6 .408 .857 .250 0.0 0.4 0.7 0.22 0.00 0.39 0.4 3.2
Victor Claver 10 7.6 .450 - .545 0.3 2.0 0.1 0.10 0.10 0.40 1.2 2.4
Team Totals 61 - .427 .733 .313 12.3 44.8 21.6 7.36 4.67 13.7 22.8 99.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.