NBA Basketball

Denver Nuggets (16-23)


2015-16 | 2016-17

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Danilo Gallinari361229178416189213681781797725951-12
Wilson Chandler3611122295086793571692507327957-74
Nikola Jokic3587819332481101164427913726216089
Will Barton277691282886890369212370251042-102
Gary Harris1847883176334622565152153179
Emmanuel Mudiay3811031634369512145145137160321199-118
Kenneth Faried35764126229791120527830283238-78
Jusuf Nurkic3567113425344840022548233172-124
Jameer Nelson39967136307213051133821692627316
Jamal Murray39767109290394748149986718114631
Darrell Arthur17251387933214136164619-31
Juancho Hernangómez272682961203111276311977-2
Malik Beasley11581232464136320032
Mike Miller62435003565003-3
Jarnell Stokes27111200221000
Alonzo Gee13893145903146514-18
Team Totals 39 - 1565 3419 749 988 382 1060 1829 926 266 153 605 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Danilo Gallinari 36 34.1 .428 .887 .382 0.6 5.0 2.1 0.69 0.25 1.42 1.6 17.0
Wilson Chandler 36 30.9 .451 .720 .337 1.4 6.9 2.0 0.75 0.25 1.58 2.4 16.2
Nikola Jokic 35 25.1 .596 .802 .364 2.5 8.0 3.9 0.74 0.60 1.71 3.1 13.8
Will Barton 27 28.5 .444 .756 .391 1.0 4.6 2.6 0.93 0.37 1.56 1.9 13.3
Gary Harris 18 26.6 .472 .717 .393 0.8 2.8 2.9 0.83 0.17 0.94 1.7 12.3
Emmanuel Mudiay 38 29.0 .374 .785 .310 0.6 3.6 4.2 0.84 0.29 2.61 2.0 12.3
Kenneth Faried 35 21.8 .550 .705 .000 3.2 7.9 0.9 0.80 0.91 1.09 2.2 9.5
Jusuf Nurkic 35 19.2 .530 .524 - 2.2 6.4 1.4 0.66 0.89 2.06 2.1 8.9
Jameer Nelson 39 24.8 .443 .700 .383 0.4 2.1 4.3 0.67 0.05 1.87 2.8 8.8
Jamal Murray 39 19.7 .376 .830 .322 0.6 2.5 1.7 0.46 0.28 1.18 1.4 7.8
Darrell Arthur 17 14.8 .481 1.000 .512 0.4 2.1 0.9 0.24 0.35 1.12 2.1 5.9
Juancho Hernangómez 27 9.9 .475 .645 .407 0.5 2.3 0.4 0.33 0.26 0.26 0.8 3.3
Malik Beasley 11 5.3 .375 .667 .308 0.1 0.5 0.3 0.18 0.00 0.00 0.4 2.9
Mike Miller 6 4.0 .600 - .600 0.0 1.0 0.8 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.2 1.5
Jarnell Stokes 2 3.5 1.000 .500 - 0.5 1.0 1.0 0.50 0.00 0.00 1.5 1.5
Alonzo Gee 13 6.8 .214 .556 .000 0.3 1.1 0.5 0.38 0.08 0.31 1.1 0.8
Team Totals 39 - .458 .758 .360 12.3 46.9 23.7 6.82 3.92 15.1 20.6 109.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.