NBA Basketball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Brooklyn Nets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Joe Johnson531882322732101125882352521874214100-74
Brook Lopez4512392895841211481829028247671-102
Thaddeus Young511668307672921352168259137881878-205
Deron Williams41127417646012815648137124263391294-11
Jarrett Jack53161725857312914925991772655911137-242
Mason Plumlee5512662173691222420337648465076-117
Mirza Teletovic4089212231933466219319445141653-10
Bojan Bogdanovic5211961453496576511651424122646-99
Alan Anderson5513031333115671561631546142545-56
Brandon Davies27423551372437834833018729-161
Sergey Karasev31543511302938155362432312314
Cory Jefferson31314429816282117711412963
Jerome Jordan373454682303600941381521-84
Markel Brown2018521591822419281086122
Darius Morris2825134914973022366016-77
Team Totals 55 - 2012 4500 898 1204 363 1130 2316 1132 384 241 785 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Joe Johnson 53 35.5 .440 .808 .374 0.7 4.8 3.5 0.79 0.26 1.89 1.6 15.7
Brook Lopez 45 27.5 .495 .818 .125 2.3 6.4 0.6 0.53 1.69 1.58 3.0 15.6
Thaddeus Young 51 32.7 .457 .681 .309 1.6 5.1 2.7 1.73 0.35 1.53 2.4 14.3
Deron Williams 41 31.1 .383 .821 .350 0.4 3.0 6.4 0.95 0.29 2.29 2.2 12.9
Jarrett Jack 53 30.5 .450 .866 .253 0.3 3.3 5.0 1.11 0.21 2.58 2.0 12.6
Mason Plumlee 55 23.0 .588 .504 .000 2.3 6.8 0.9 0.84 0.91 1.38 2.6 10.1
Mirza Teletovic 40 22.3 .382 .717 .321 0.7 4.9 1.1 0.35 0.40 1.33 1.9 8.5
Bojan Bogdanovic 52 23.0 .415 .855 .309 0.7 2.7 0.8 0.42 0.12 0.88 1.5 7.8
Alan Anderson 55 23.7 .428 .789 .344 0.5 2.8 1.1 0.76 0.09 0.82 2.0 6.9
Brandon Davies 27 15.7 .401 .649 .235 1.4 3.1 1.1 0.67 0.26 1.07 2.2 5.3
Sergey Karasev 31 17.5 .392 .763 .283 0.7 2.0 1.4 0.74 0.03 0.74 1.5 4.7
Cory Jefferson 31 10.1 .429 .571 .182 0.6 2.5 0.4 0.13 0.39 0.29 1.1 3.3
Jerome Jordan 37 9.3 .561 .833 - 1.3 2.5 0.4 0.22 0.41 0.57 1.5 3.3
Markel Brown 20 9.3 .356 .818 .211 0.2 1.4 0.5 0.40 0.30 0.60 0.5 3.2
Darius Morris 28 9.0 .374 .444 .233 0.2 0.8 1.3 0.21 0.00 0.57 0.6 2.8
Team Totals 55 - .447 .746 .321 10.0 42.1 20.6 6.98 4.38 13.8 20.0 96.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w12 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.