Listen now:
NBC Sports: Click here for NBC Sports Radio live
NBA Basketball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Brooklyn Nets (38-44)


2013-14 | 2014-15
Regular Season

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Brook Lopez7221005069872232741105355043126104-104
Joe Johnson80279144610251411761213373842925914137-121
Thaddeus Young7624344519681312003811541117312425117-214
Deron Williams682114298771201241872372374486417154-14
Jarrett Jack802241359817200227391462453737513191-314
Bojan Bogdanovic78185426157687106912562136834978-178
Mason Plumlee82174328048915731703512746563106-180
Mirza Teletovic4089212231933466219319446141653-10
Alan Anderson74174419544082101732102048356560-57
Brandon Davies27423551372437834833018729-161
Markel Brown47781762104757176410739311227-23
Sergey Karasev33555541342938165466462312418
Cory Jefferson505317516731542151451610212076
Jerome Jordan4438350943844001051381522-76
Earl Clark1093113014414233346-28
Darius Morris38299361064973327489021-63
Team Totals 82 - 3069 6804 1359 1817 541 1633 3473 1716 576 340 1133 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Brook Lopez 72 29.2 .513 .814 .100 3.0 7.4 0.7 0.60 1.75 1.44 2.9 17.2
Joe Johnson 80 34.9 .435 .801 .359 0.7 4.8 3.7 0.74 0.18 1.71 1.5 14.4
Thaddeus Young 76 32.0 .466 .655 .330 1.7 5.4 2.3 1.63 0.33 1.54 2.3 14.1
Deron Williams 68 31.1 .387 .834 .367 0.4 3.5 6.6 0.94 0.25 2.26 2.3 13.0
Jarrett Jack 80 28.0 .439 .881 .267 0.2 3.1 4.7 0.94 0.16 2.39 1.8 12.0
Bojan Bogdanovic 78 23.8 .453 .821 .355 0.6 2.7 0.9 0.44 0.12 1.00 1.3 9.0
Mason Plumlee 82 21.3 .573 .495 .000 2.1 6.2 0.9 0.79 0.77 1.29 2.5 8.7
Mirza Teletovic 40 22.3 .382 .717 .321 0.7 4.9 1.2 0.35 0.40 1.33 1.9 8.5
Alan Anderson 74 23.6 .443 .812 .348 0.4 2.8 1.1 0.76 0.07 0.81 2.0 7.4
Brandon Davies 27 15.7 .401 .649 .235 1.4 3.1 1.1 0.67 0.26 1.07 2.2 5.3
Markel Brown 47 16.6 .362 .825 .266 0.3 2.3 0.8 0.66 0.26 0.57 1.2 4.6
Sergey Karasev 33 16.8 .403 .763 .296 0.7 2.0 1.4 0.70 0.03 0.73 1.4 4.6
Cory Jefferson 50 10.6 .449 .574 .133 0.9 2.9 0.3 0.20 0.42 0.40 1.2 3.7
Jerome Jordan 44 8.7 .532 .864 - 1.2 2.4 0.3 0.18 0.34 0.50 1.3 3.1
Earl Clark 10 9.3 .367 .250 .286 0.1 2.3 0.3 0.30 0.40 0.60 1.2 2.7
Darius Morris 38 7.9 .340 .444 .212 0.2 0.7 1.3 0.24 0.00 0.55 0.5 2.2
Team Totals 82 - .451 .748 .331 10.3 42.4 20.9 7.02 4.15 13.4 19.3 98.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.