NBA Basketball
All Sports | Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams | Players | Player News | Injuries | Transactions

Brooklyn Nets


2013-14 | 2014-15

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Deron Williams238201233019410538977415928859-20
Brook Lopez164811052154757009912112735-37
Joe Johnson2172512728545543384102771934035
Mirza Teletovic20477751722433351041013061128-6
Jarrett Jack23570801844553326657824242-115
Bojan Bogdanovic236457718121263088662015325-22
Kevin Garnett20471641462427021703618526-2
Mason Plumlee23389601293484021281512171815
Brandon Davies22396521252335731782918527-140
Alan Anderson234574610815181647561513321-21
Sergey Karasev111391637894151786167
Cory Jefferson1212218409160530415434
Jerome Jordan1918425381112004577714-46
Markel Brown637412451344005-5
Darius Morris36240100020011
Team Totals 24 - 867 1958 398 531 169 502 1020 496 166 101 355 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Deron Williams 23 35.7 .409 .895 .392 0.4 3.2 6.9 1.22 0.35 2.57 2.4 16.4
Brook Lopez 16 30.1 .488 .825 - 2.0 6.2 0.8 0.69 1.69 2.19 3.1 16.1
Joe Johnson 21 34.5 .446 .833 .393 0.8 4.9 3.7 0.90 0.14 1.90 2.0 15.8
Mirza Teletovic 20 23.9 .436 .727 .337 0.9 5.1 1.5 0.30 0.55 1.40 2.1 10.5
Jarrett Jack 23 24.8 .435 .849 .115 0.2 2.8 3.4 1.04 0.09 1.83 2.0 9.0
Bojan Bogdanovic 23 28.0 .425 .808 .341 0.8 2.9 0.9 0.65 0.13 1.09 1.5 8.9
Kevin Garnett 20 23.6 .438 .889 .000 1.4 8.5 1.8 0.90 0.25 1.30 2.4 7.6
Mason Plumlee 23 16.9 .465 .405 .000 2.3 5.6 0.7 0.52 0.74 0.78 2.0 6.7
Brandon Davies 22 18.0 .416 .657 .226 1.6 3.5 1.3 0.82 0.23 1.23 2.5 6.1
Alan Anderson 23 19.9 .426 .833 .340 0.5 2.4 0.7 0.57 0.13 0.91 2.3 5.3
Sergey Karasev 11 12.6 .432 .889 .267 0.5 1.5 0.7 0.55 0.09 0.55 1.4 4.0
Cory Jefferson 12 10.2 .450 .563 .000 0.6 2.5 0.3 0.08 0.42 0.33 1.1 3.8
Jerome Jordan 19 9.7 .658 .917 - 1.3 2.4 0.4 0.37 0.37 0.74 1.4 3.2
Markel Brown 6 6.2 .333 .800 .333 0.0 0.7 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.83 0.0 2.2
Darius Morris 3 2.0 .500 .000 - 0.0 0.0 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.33 0.0 1.3
Team Totals 24 - .443 .750 .337 10.3 42.5 20.7 6.92 4.21 14.3 20.7 95.9

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

w10 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.