Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Feliciano Lopez
Rank Points Record
21 1770 40-20
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 9/20/1981
Handedness: Left Handed Weight: 187 Birthplace: Toledo, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvan DodigWin 1-6, 7-5, 2-6, 6-4, 1-1 Retired
Second RoundTatsuma ItoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6(7-4)
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 4-6, 2-6, 3-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
Second RoundTim SmyczekWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundTomas BerdychWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-3
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 3-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundVictor Estrella BurgosLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLukas RosolLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYuichi SugitaWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (9-7)
Second RoundAnte PavicWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 6-7 (8-10), 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (7-3), 7-5
Fourth RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (7-9), 3-6

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTobias KamkeWin 7-6 (12-10), 7-5
QuarterfinalsJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsSam QuerreyWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
FinalRichard GasquetWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 7-5

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-1
Second RoundLleyton HewittWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundKenny De SchepperWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
SemifinalsRadek StepanekWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
FinalGrigor DimitrovLoss 7-6 (10-8), 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-3, 7-6 (10-8), 6-3
Second RoundDonald YoungLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7), 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 5-7, 1-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 6-2
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundDominic ThiemWin Retired
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 4-6

BMW Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 3-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIvan DodigLoss 1-6, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobby GinepriWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundAlejandro GonzalezLoss 3-6, 0-2 Retired

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJiri VeselyWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundAndy MurrayLoss 4-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundJames WardWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundJulien BenneteauLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 6-7 (1-7), 2-6

Delray Beach Open by The Venetian Las Vegas
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonLoss 3-6, 2-6

U.S. National Indoor Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSomdev DevvarmanWin 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundMichael BerrerWin 6-4, 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
Third RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6, 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 29 - Jan. 5Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundLleyton HewittLoss 5-7, 3-6

w4 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.