Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Tommy Robredo
Rank Points Record
18 1825 41-19
Country: SpainHeight: 5-11 Born: 5/1/1982
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Hostalric, Spain


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSimone BolelliWin 5-7, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 6-3, 6-2
Third RoundNick KyrgiosWin 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Fourth RoundStan Wawrinka

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundNicolas MahutLoss 1-6, 6-7 (0-7)

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundNovak DjokovicWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 6-3, 3-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 5-7, 7-5, 4-6

Vegeta Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsMarin CilicWin 7-6 (12-10), 6-3
FinalPablo CuevasLoss 3-6, 4-6

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundLukas RosolLoss 5-7, 6-7 (6-8)

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRenzo OlivoLoss 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoWin 7-6 (7-5), 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-1, 7-6 (7-5)
Third RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6, 6-3
Fourth RoundRoger FedererLoss 1-6, 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames WardWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKenny De SchepperWin 6-2, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (13-15), 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-5), 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan MonacoWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 2-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarinko MatosevicWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GoffinWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundJulien BenneteauWin 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 7 - Apr. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoLoss 3-6, 4-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-4, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundJulien BenneteauWin 6-3, 6-4
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarinko MatosevicWin 7-6 (8-6), 5-7, 6-4
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 4-6, 3-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsPablo AndujarLoss 1-6, 1-6

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGuido PellaWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsRobin HaaseWin 6-1, 2-0 Retired
SemifinalsFabio FogniniLoss 6-3, 5-7, 3-6

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 6-3, 6-7 (8-10), 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 6-1, 6-7 (7-9), 3-6, 7-6(7-5), 8-6
Second RoundJulien BenneteauWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-1, 7-6(8-6)
Third RoundRichard GasquetWin 2-6, 7-5, 6-4, 7-6(8-6)
Fourth RoundStanislas WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-7 (5-7)

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.