Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
David Ferrer
Rank Points Record
5 4910 26-7
Country: SpainHeight: 5-9 Born: 4/2/1982
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 160 Birthplace: Javea, Spain


Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTeymuraz Gabashvili

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 6-0
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
SemifinalsStanislas WawrinkaLoss 1-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-4, 6-0
Third RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-2
Fourth RoundKei NishikoriLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-2, 6-7 (9-11)

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonLoss 6-2, 2-4 Retired

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundFederico DelbonisWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-1
QuarterfinalsThomaz BellucciWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 4-6, 4-6

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximo GonzalezWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-4
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
QuarterfinalsAlbert RamosWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsNicolas AlmagroWin 6-4, 6-2
FinalFabio FogniniWin 6-4, 6-3

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 12 - Jan. 26Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-6 (7-2), 5-7, 6-0, 6-3
Third RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Fourth RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-2, 6-1
QuarterfinalsTomas BerdychLoss 1-6, 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonald YoungWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
SemifinalsYen-Hsun LuLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 4Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel BrandsLoss 4-6, 5-7

w1 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.