Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Philipp Kohlschreiber
Rank Points Record
24 1505 41-22
Country: GermanyHeight: 5-10 Born: 10/16/1983
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 154 Birthplace: Augsburg, West Germany


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJan-Lennard StruffLoss 0-5 Retired

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
Second RoundMichael LlodraWin 6-2, 0-0 Retired
Third RoundJohn IsnerWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 7-6(7-4)
Fourth RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 5-7, 4-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (4-7)

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTommy RobredoLoss 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

Bet-At-Home Cup Kitzbuhel
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 2Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 3-6, 5-7

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGastao EliasWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundGilles SimonWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsLukas RosolWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsLeonardo MayerLoss 5-7, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundLukas RosolLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIgor SijslingWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundSimone BolelliLoss 6-4, 4-6, 3-6, 6-2, 5-7

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundPierre-Hugues HerbertWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsDustin BrownWin 6-4, 5-7, 7-6 (18-16)
SemifinalsAlejandro FallaLoss 7-5, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPere RibaWin 7-5, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundDenis IstominWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Third RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6, 6-4, 10-12

Dusseldorf Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsMate DelicWin 7-5, 4-6, 6-1
SemifinalsDenis IstominWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
FinalIvo KarlovicWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-4)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJerzy JanowiczWin 4-6, 7-6 (8-6), 6-2
Second RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarinko MatosevicLoss 2-6, 2-6

BMW Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominLoss 5-7, 6-2, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundEdouard Roger-VasselinWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Third RoundJurgen MelzerWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsSantiago GiraldoLoss 4-6, 3-4 Retired

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 4-6, 6-1, 4-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 24
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 6-3, 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (5-7)

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuLoss 2-6, 2-6

Dubai Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiemo De BakkerWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAndreas SeppiWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsTomas BerdychLoss 5-7, 5-7

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundRichard GasquetWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsIgor SijslingLoss 2-6, 6-2, 1-6

PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAndrey GolubevWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDaniel EvansLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
Second RoundHoracio ZeballosWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Qatar ExxonMobil Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 4Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
Second RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (7-9)

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.