Listen now:
NBC Sports: Click here for NBC Sports Radio live
Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Rank Points Record
28 1210 28-16
Country: SpainHeight: 6-2 Born: 6/4/1983
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 180 Birthplace: La Roda, Spain


bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 27 - Aug. 2Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJaume MunarLoss 2-1 Retired

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 29 - Jul. 12Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarLoss 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 5-7, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo AndujarWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonLoss 6-7 (7-9), 5-7

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 8 - Jun. 14Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarius CopilLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 24 - Jun. 7Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonLoss 3-6, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1), 6-3, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 10 - May 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundDavid FerrerLoss 1-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 2 - May 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-4, 2-6, 3-6

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 27 - May 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
QuarterfinalsBorna CoricWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsRichard GasquetLoss 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 20 - Apr. 26Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLorenzo GiustinoWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 7-5, 6-2
QuarterfinalsLukas RosolWin 6-4, 7-6 (9-7)
SemifinalsGael MonfilsWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-2
FinalJiri VeselyWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (13-11)

Grand Prix Hassan II
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 6 - Apr. 12Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLamine OuahabLoss 3-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 24 - Apr. 5Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-4
Third RoundJuan MonacoLoss 5-7, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 11 - Mar. 22Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisLoss 5-7, 7-5, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 23 - Mar. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 5-7, 1-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 9 - Feb. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 2-6

PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 2 - Feb. 8Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDamir DzumhurWin 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsViktor TroickiWin 6-1, 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
SemifinalsMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-4, 6-4
FinalAndreas SeppiWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 18 - Feb. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykWin 6-7 (1-7), 7-5, 6-4, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (8-10)

Heineken Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 12 - Jan. 17Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 2-6, 6-4, 1-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundTatsuma ItoWin 6-7 (1-7), 6-2, 6-0
QuarterfinalsAljaz BedeneLoss 6-2, 3-6, 2-6

w9 © 2015 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.