Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Dudi Sela
Rank Points Record
83 648 16-18
Country: IsraelHeight: 5-9 Born: 4/4/1985
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 147 Birthplace: Kiryat Shmonna, Israel


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 1-6, 6-3, 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 1-6, 2-6, 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamuel GrothWin 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundRichard GasquetLoss 3-6, 2-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsVasek PospisilWin 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
SemifinalsBenjamin BeckerWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
FinalJohn IsnerLoss 3-6, 4-6

Claro Open Colombia
Surface: CarpetDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo ArguelloWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (8-10), 6-7 (5-7)

Hall of Fame Tennis Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichal PrzysieznyWin 6-1, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 5-7

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 4-6, 4-6, 4-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundBenjamin BeckerLoss 2-6, 5-7

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJames DuckworthLoss 6-0, 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 1-6, 6-2, 1-6, 0-6

Dusseldorf Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 18 - May 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikolay DavydenkoLoss 3-6, 1-6

BMW Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 1-6, 2-6

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor HanescuLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 5-7, 3-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 2-6

Delray Beach Open by The Venetian Las Vegas
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex Bogomolov Jr.Win 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-3, 1-6, 6-7 (5-7)

PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBjorn PhauLoss 4-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJarkko NieminenLoss 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 3-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 3-1 Retired
QuarterfinalsEdouard Roger-VasselinLoss 5-7, 7-6 (8-6), 0-6

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.