Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jeremy Chardy
Rank Points Record
30 1205 34-27
Country: FranceHeight: 6-2 Born: 2/12/1987
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 165 Birthplace: Pau, France


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 27 - Nov. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKenny De SchepperWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-5), 4-6

Valencia Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 20 - Oct. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMalek JaziriWin 6-2, 6-1
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
QuarterfinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsTommy RobredoLoss 6-7 (7-9), 6-7 (2-7)

If Stockholm Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 13 - Oct. 19Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundElias YmerWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundJack SockLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 5 - Oct. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 6-7 (7-9), 2-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 29 - Oct. 5Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRajeev RamWin 7-5, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriLoss 4-6, 2-6

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro FallaWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 7-5, 6-4
Second RoundBlaz KavcicLoss 2-6, 6-7 (6-8), 3-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 3-6, 6-4, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
Second RoundJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTim SmyczekLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 4-6

SkiStar Swedish Open
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 2-6, 2-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel CoxWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (6-8), 6-3
Second RoundMarinko MatosevicWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (11-9), 4-6, 7-5
Third RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 6-3, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-0
Fourth RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-7 (8-10), 4-6, 4-6

AEGON International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 16 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsFeliciano LopezLoss 3-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyLoss 7-6 (7-4), 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverWin 7-5, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 1-6, 4-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRoger FedererWin 1-6, 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundIvan DodigWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 7-5, 2-6

Mutua Madrilena Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 3 - May 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 3-6, 3-6

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 6-7 (3-7), 0-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIgor SijslingWin 1-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 0-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan MonacoWin 7-5, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRhyne WilliamsWin 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundTommy HaasLoss 3-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMatthew EbdenWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rio Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid FerrerLoss 2-6, 3-6

Copa Claro
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 10 - Feb. 16Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsNicolas AlmagroLoss 6-7 (7-9), 3-6

Royal Guard Open Chile
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundChristian GarinWin 7-5, 6-0
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 6-3, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJesse Huta GalungWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundAlexandr DolgopolovWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (3-7), 7-6(7-5)
Third RoundDavid FerrerLoss 2-6, 6-7 (5-7), 2-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 29 - Jan. 5Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-6 (7-4), 7-5
Second RoundNicolas MahutWin 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 6-3
QuarterfinalsSamuel GrothWin 7-5, 6-4
SemifinalsRoger FedererLoss 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

w3 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.