Fabio Fognini
Rank Points Record
33 1375 17-12
Country: ItalyHeight: 5-10 Born: 5/24/1987
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 163 Birthplace: Sanremo, Italy


Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundJared Donaldson

Konzum Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRenzo OlivoWin 6-4, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDamir DzumhurWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
SemifinalsGastao EliasWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalAndrej MartinWin 6-4, 6-1

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-7 (3-7), 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 3-6, 3-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcel GranollersLoss 5-7, 4-6, 3-6

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 22Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDonald YoungLoss 6-4, 3-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezLoss 1-6, 6-7 (2-7)

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 6-3, 5-7

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsJozef KovalikWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
SemifinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 1-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 3-6, 6-0, 6-1
Third RoundViktor TroickiWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsRafael NadalLoss 2-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 6-2, 0-6, 1-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverLoss 6-4, 1-3 Retired

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles MullerLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (7-9), 7-6 (7-5), 6-7 (1-7)

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundThiemo de BakkerWin 6-1, 6-1
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.