Viktor Troicki
Rank Points Record
29 1385 41-27
Country: SerbiaHeight: 6-4 Born: 2/10/1986
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 189 Birthplace: Belgrade, Yugoslavia


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 2-6, 5-7

Erste Bank Open 500
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 7-5
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-3, 3-6, 1-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundRafael NadalWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 3-6

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-2, 2-6, 5-7

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCasper RuudWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsKaren KhachanovLoss 3-6, 5-7

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGastao EliasWin 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 5-7, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotWin 5-7, 3-6, 6-4, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJared DonaldsonLoss 5-7, 3-6, 3-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-3, 7-5
Third RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsFernando VerdascoWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
SemifinalsRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-2), 2-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 10
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRyan HarrisonLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTristan LamasineWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6, 6-2, 3-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 4-6

MercedesCup
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 2-6, 6-3, 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-0, 0-0 Retired
Third RoundGilles SimonWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-2
Fourth RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (9-7), 3-6, 2-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundKei NishikoriLoss 7-5, 2-6, 3-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 4-6, 4-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMarton FucsovicsWin 6-4, 1-6, 6-0
Third RoundFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 3-6, 4-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundInigo CervantesWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (11-9), 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDavid GoffinLoss 1-6, 1-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLeonardo MayerLoss 5-7, 3-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 6-7 (2-7), 2-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Second RoundHyeon ChungWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
QuarterfinalsNicolas MahutLoss 2-6, 1-6

Garanti Koza Sofia Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDaniel BrandsWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsMartin KlizanWin 4-6, 6-3, 7-5
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Munoz-De La NavaWin 4-6, 4-6, 6-1, 7-6(7-4), 6-3
Second RoundTim SmyczekWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-5), 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 2-6, 3-6, 4-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy RobredoWin 6-1, 6-4
QuarterfinalsNicolas MahutWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsTeymuraz GabashviliWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
FinalGrigor DimitrovWin 2-6, 6-1, 7-6 (9-7)

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve JohnsonWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-1
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 7-5, 6-7 (6-8), 2-6

w12 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.