Pablo Cuevas
Rank Points Record
19 1745 38-17
Country: UruguayHeight: 5-11 Born: 1/1/1986
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Concordia, Argentina


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDudi SelaWin 6-3, 6-2, 0-6, 5-7, 6-3
Second RoundNicolas AlmagroLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6, 6-7 (9-11)

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 21 - Aug. 27Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMalek JaziriWin 7-5, 6-1
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 1-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Konzum Croatia Open Umag
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGastao EliasLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (7-9)

German Tennis Championships 2016
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsPaul-Henri MathieuWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-1
SemifinalsRenzo OlivoWin 7-5, 6-3
FinalMartin KlizanLoss 1-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 29
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovLoss 3-6, 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 4-6

AEGON Open Nottingham
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 20 - Jun. 26Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundStephane RobertWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-7 (4-7), 7-6 (7-5), 6-4
QuarterfinalsMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-6 (10-8)
SemifinalsGilles MullerWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalSteve JohnsonLoss 6-7 (5-7), 5-7

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTobias KamkeWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 7-6(7-4)
Second RoundQuentin HalysWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 5-7

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-2, 5-7

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundGael MonfilsWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 9
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundBenoit PaireLoss 2-6, 4-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (2-7), 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundMilos RaonicLoss 5-7, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7)

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJohn MillmanWin 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundGael MonfilsLoss 3-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuido PellaLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsThiago MonteiroWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsDusan LajovicWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalPablo Carreno BustaWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFacundo BagnisWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundThiago MonteiroWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
QuarterfinalsFederico DelbonisWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
SemifinalsRafael NadalWin 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (7-3), 6-4
FinalGuido PellaWin 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 6-4

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundSantiago GiraldoWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsDavid FerrerLoss 4-6, 6-1, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 7-6 (7-5), 6-1, 6-4
Second RoundNick KyrgiosLoss 4-6, 5-7, 6-7 (2-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMaximilian MartererWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6

w11 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.