Bernard Tomic
Rank Points Record
26 1465 37-23
Country: AustraliaHeight: 6-5 Born: 10/21/1992
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 201 Birthplace: Stuttgart, Germany


Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 0-3 Retired

China Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 1-6

Shenzhen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRyan HarrisonWin 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
QuarterfinalsThomaz BellucciLoss 2-6, 2-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDamir DzumhurLoss 4-6, 3-6, 6-4, 6-7 (0-7)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundDavid GoffinWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
Third RoundKei NishikoriWin 7-6 (7-1), 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsAndy MurrayLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano Mifel
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 8 - Aug. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 12
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlejandro GonzalezWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Second RoundSteven DiezWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundKevin AndersonLoss 6-4, 3-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDonald YoungWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Third RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFernando VerdascoWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Second RoundRadu AlbotWin 7-6 (7-3), 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 6-3
Third RoundRoberto Bautista AgutWin 6-2, 6-4, 6-4
Fourth RoundLucas PouilleLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 4-6, 8-10

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-7 (2-7), 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsGilles MullerWin 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 6-2
SemifinalsMilos RaonicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 6 - Jun. 13Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsNicolas MahutLoss 7-6 (7-5), 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBrian BakerWin 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundBorna CoricLoss 6-3, 2-6, 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 2-1 Retired

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 2-6, 4-6

TEB BNP Paribas Istanbul Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDiego SchwartzmanLoss 2-6, 2-6

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 25Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRobin HaaseLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRajeev RamWin 6-4, 7-5
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 2-6, 0-3 Retired

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRajeev RamWin 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsIllya MarchenkoWin 7-5, 7-5
SemifinalsAlexandr DolgopolovWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
FinalDominic ThiemLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 3-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRajeev RamLoss 6-7 (3-7), 1-6

Ecuador Open Quito
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPaolo LorenziLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-4, 6-2, 6-7 (5-7), 7-5
Third RoundJohn MillmanWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
Fourth RoundAndy MurrayLoss 4-6, 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 17Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJordan ThompsonWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsTeymuraz GabashviliLoss 3-6, 0-3 Retired

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 10Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-4, 6-3
Second RoundRadek StepanekWin 7-6 (8-6), 4-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsKei NishikoriWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
SemifinalsMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-7 (5-7)

w11 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.