Benoit Paire
Rank Points Record
47 960 32-31
Country: FranceHeight: 6-5 Born: 5/8/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 176 Birthplace: Avignon, France


BNP Paribas Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 31 - Nov. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Swiss Indoors Basel
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 24 - Oct. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFlorian MayerLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 4-6

European Open
Surface: DecoturfDate: Oct. 17 - Oct. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve DarcisLoss 7-6 (8-6), 1-6, 4-6

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 9 - Oct. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaWin 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 1-6, 6-7 (0-7)

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 0-6, 6-4, 3-6

Shenzhen Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 26 - Oct. 2Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundJanko TipsarevicLoss 0-6, 7-6 (7-5), 5-7

Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 19 - Sep. 25Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVincent MillotLoss 4-6, 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 29 - Sep. 11Seed: 32
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-2, 2-6, 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
Second RoundMarcos BaghdatisLoss 2-6, 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 14 - Aug. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricLoss 6-1, 3-6, 4-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 14
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadek StepanekLoss 1-6, 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJared DonaldsonWin 6-0, 7-5
Third RoundGilles MullerWin 6-2, 3-6, 7-6 (7-4)
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 1-6, 3-6

German Tennis Championships 2016
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 11 - Jul. 17Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniel Gimeno-TraverLoss 5-7, 6-3, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 26
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFranko SkugorWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 6-3, 10-8
Second RoundJohn MillmanLoss 6-7 (5-7), 3-6, 6-4, 2-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 13 - Jun. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 6-7 (6-8), 7-6 (9-7), 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadu AlbotWin 6-2, 4-6, 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
Second RoundTeymuraz GabashviliLoss 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 2-6

Open de Nice Cote d'Azur
Surface: ClayDate: May 15 - May 22Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 3-6, 0-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBernard TomicWin 1-2 Retired
Second RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 7-5, 2-6, 1-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJack SockLoss 6-2, 2-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Millennium Estoril Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 25 - May 1Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaLoss 3-6, 3-6

Barcelona Open BancSabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 18 - Apr. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTeymuraz GabashviliWin 6-2, 7-5
Third RoundPablo CuevasWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsMalek JaziriWin 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsKei NishikoriLoss 3-6, 2-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 10 - Apr. 17Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundInigo CervantesWin 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundJoao SousaWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundAndy MurrayLoss 6-2, 5-7, 5-7

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 2
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundJuan MonacoLoss 3-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 20
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail YouzhnyWin 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundRichard GasquetLoss 3-6, 0-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 19
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 1-6, 3-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: 1
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundDusan LajovicLoss 0-6, 6-4, 3-6

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundVincent MillotWin 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsStan WawrinkaWin 6-4, 1-6, 7-5
SemifinalsMarin CilicLoss 2-6, 7-6 (7-3), 3-6

ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvan DodigLoss 3-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 1 - Feb. 7Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundPaul-Henri MathieuLoss 3-6, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 17
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNoah RubinLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (5-7)

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsThomas FabbianoWin 6-4, 7-5
SemifinalsStan WawrinkaLoss 3-6, 4-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMichael VenusWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundLukas RosolLoss 4-6, 6-7 (5-7)

w10 © 2016 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.