Jack Sock
Rank Points Record
28 1450 25-12
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-3 Born: 9/24/1992
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 185 Birthplace: Lincoln, Nebraska


Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 25 - Jul. 31Seed: 16
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundDonald YoungWin 6-4, 6-3
Third RoundStan WawrinkaLoss 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 18 - Jul. 24Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundLukas LackoWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
Third RoundDaniel EvansWin 6-1, 7-5
QuarterfinalsIvo KarlovicLoss 6-7 (4-7), 6-7 (6-8)

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 27 - Jul. 10Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnests GulbisWin 6-4, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-1, 6-3, 6-7 (3-7), 6-4
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (2-7), 4-6, 6-7 (1-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 23
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 6-3, 7-5, 3-6, 6-7(3-7), 6-2
Second RoundDustin BrownWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Third RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-6 (7-2), 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 4-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 8 - May 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuido PellaWin 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 4-6, 4-6

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 2-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
Second RoundJuan Martin del PotroWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Third RoundJoao SousaLoss 1-6, 7-6 (7-3), 2-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMatthew BartonWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
QuarterfinalsMarcos BaghdatisWin 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsJohn IsnerWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
FinalJuan MonacoLoss 6-3, 3-6, 5-7

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 6-2, 3-2 Retired
Third RoundMilos RaonicLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMichael BerrerWin 6-2, 6-4
Third RoundDominic ThiemLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 1-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 15 - Feb. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFederico DelbonisLoss 5-7, 1-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTaylor FritzWin 6-4, 3-6, 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundLukas RosolLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-7 (5-7), 3-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 4 - Jan. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-0, 6-4
Second RoundVasek PospisilWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKevin AndersonWin 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
SemifinalsDavid FerrerWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 1-6, 0-1 Retired

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.