Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Vasek Pospisil
Rank Points Record
46 965 20-18
Country: CanadaHeight: 6-0 Born: 6/23/1990
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Vernon, Canada


US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSimone BolelliLoss 6-2, 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6

Western & Southern Financial Group Masters
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 10 - Aug. 17Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRadek StepanekWin 5-7, 6-1, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRoger FedererLoss 6-7 (4-7), 7-5, 2-6

Rogers Cup
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 4 - Aug. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRichard GasquetLoss 5-7, 5-7

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 3Seed: 13
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRajeev RamWin 6-0, 7-6 (10-8)
Third RoundTomas BerdychWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsSantiago GiraldoWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsRichard GasquetWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 7-5
FinalMilos RaonicLoss 1-6, 4-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundIllya MarchenkoWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaLoss 5-7, 6-1, 2-6

Claro Open Colombia
Surface: CarpetDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex KuznetsovWin 7-5, 7-5
QuarterfinalsBernard TomicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: 31
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseLoss 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-4, 7-5
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsBenjamin BeckerLoss 7-6 (7-3), 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPaolo LorenziWin 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: 30
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTeymuraz GabashviliLoss 4-6, 2-6, 3-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 11 - May 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKevin AndersonLoss 5-7, 6-7 (4-7)

BRD Nastase Tiriac Trophy
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 21 - Apr. 27Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian UngurLoss 7-5, 2-6, 1-6

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 13 - Apr. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 2-6, 2-6

Sony Open Tennis
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 18 - Mar. 30Seed: 27
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAljaz BedeneLoss 7-6 (7-5), 5-7, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 5 - Mar. 16Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundMikhail KukushkinLoss 0-6, 2-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 24 - Mar. 2Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 2-6, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: 28
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSamuel GrothWin 6-4, 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMatthew EbdenWin 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 7-6 (11-9), 6-1
Third RoundStanislas WawrinkaLoss Retired

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 30 - Jan. 5Seed: 5
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuWin Retired
QuarterfinalsYuki BhambriWin 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsStanislas WawrinkaLoss 4-6, 5-5 Retired

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.