Guido Pella
Rank Points Record
64 792 16-14
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 6-1 Born: 5/17/1990
Plays: Left Handed Weight: 183 Birthplace: Bahia Blanca, Argentina


European Open
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundIvo KarlovicLoss 6-3, 5-7, 6-7 (10-12)

Chengdu Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 25 - Oct. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBorna CoricWin 6-4, 7-6 (7-2)
Second RoundDominic ThiemWin 7-6 (8-6), 6-4
QuarterfinalsTaylor FritzWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsMarcos BaghdatisLoss 7-5, 4-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundViktor TroickiLoss 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 4-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSteve DarcisWin 6-1, 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundDavid GoffinLoss 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-2), 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRamkumar RamanathanWin 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundMischa ZverevWin 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-2), 6-3
Third RoundYuki BhambriLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 1-6

BB&T Atlanta Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 24 - Jul. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPeter GojowczykLoss 6-4, 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJuan Martin Del PotroLoss 2-6, 1-6, 4-6

BMW Open by FWU AG
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 1 - May 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCedrik-Marcel StebeWin 6-0, 6-2
Second RoundFabio FogniniWin 6-3, 6-2
QuarterfinalsHoracio ZeballosWin 6-3, 6-7 (5-7), 7-6 (7-3)
SemifinalsHyeon ChungWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-4
FinalAlexander ZverevLoss 4-6, 3-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 21 - Apr. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTim SmyczekWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-4)
Third RoundNicolas MahutLoss 4-6, 3-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
Second RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 2-6

Brasil Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGuilherme ClezarWin 6-2, 6-3
Second RoundCarlos BerlocqWin 7-5, 6-3
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosLoss 2-6, 5-7

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 13 - Feb. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbert Ramos-VinolasLoss 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 1-6, 1-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.