Tennis
All Sports | Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Jan-Lennard Struff
Rank Points Record
52 851 13-16
Country: GermanyHeight: - Born: 4/25/1990
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace:


Moselle Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 15 - Sep. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDusan LajovicWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundJeremy ChardyWin 6-7 (5-7), 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsPhilipp KohlschreiberWin 5-0 Retired
SemifinalsDavid GoffinLoss 6-7 (4-7), 3-6

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 25 - Sep. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail KukushkinWin 2-6, 3-6, 6-3, 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundJohn IsnerLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 17 - Aug. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRyan HarrisonLoss 4-6, 2-6

Bet-At-Home Cup Kitzbuhel
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 28 - Aug. 2Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJiri VeselyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Credit Agricole Suisse Open Gstaad
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 21 - Jul. 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndreas Haider-MaurerWin 6-2, 1-0 Retired
Second RoundFernando VerdascoLoss 6-3, 3-6, 6-7 (3-7)

bet-at-home Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Jul. 14 - Jul. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFilip KrajinovicLoss 6-1, 5-7, 2-6

MercedesCup
Surface: ClayDate: Jul. 7 - Jul. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 3-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 23 - Jul. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukasz KubotLoss 6-7 (6-8), 4-6, 4-6

Topshelf Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 15 - Jun. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas RosolWin 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundVasek PospisilLoss 4-6, 2-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 9 - Jun. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJoao SousaLoss 4-6, 2-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 25 - Jun. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlbano OlivettiWin 6-1, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundGael MonfilsLoss 6-7 (4-7), 4-6, 1-6

BMW Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 28 - May 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundSergiy StakhovskyWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsRicardas BerankisWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsFabio FogniniLoss 3-6, 1-6

Open 13
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 17 - Feb. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDavid GuezWin 3-6, 6-1, 6-1
Second RoundJulien BenneteauWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-3), 6-3
QuarterfinalsMichael LlodraWin 6-4, 6-3
SemifinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

PBZ Zagreb Indoors
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 3 - Feb. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLukas LackoLoss 4-6, 4-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 13 - Jan. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 1-6, 4-6, 2-6

Apia International Sydney
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 5 - Jan. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarin CilicLoss 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

127 © 2014 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.