Dominika Cibulkova
Rank Points Record
25 1951 23-10
Country: SlovakiaHeight: 5-3 Born: 5/6/1989
Handedness: Right Handed Weight: 121 Birthplace: Bratislava, Czechoslovakia


Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 22 - Jun. 5Seed: 22
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSaisai ZhengWin 6-3, 6-1

Mutua Madrid Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 30 - May 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaWin 6-4, 6-7 (3-7), 6-3
Second RoundCaroline GarciaWin 0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Third RoundAnastasia PavlyuchenkovaWin 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
QuarterfinalsSorana CirsteaWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
SemifinalsLouisa ChiricoWin 6-1, 6-1
FinalSimona HalepLoss 2-6, 4-6

J&T Banka Prague Open
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 25 - Apr. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBarbora KrejcikovaLoss 2-6, 2-6

BNP Paribas Katowice Open
Surface: HardDate: Apr. 4 - Apr. 10Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundCarina WitthoeftWin 6-7 (6-8), 6-4, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundElizaveta KulichkovaWin 6-2, 7-5
QuarterfinalsFrancesca SchiavoneWin 7-5, 6-1
SemifinalsPauline ParmentierWin 7-5, 6-0
FinalCamila GiorgiWin 6-4, 6-0

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 22 - Apr. 3Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna LarssonWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
Second RoundGarbine MuguruzaLoss 7-6 (7-3), 3-6, 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaterina SiniakovaWin 6-2, 6-0
Second RoundAgnieszka RadwanskaLoss 3-6, 6-3, 5-7

Abierto Monterrey Afirme
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 29 - Mar. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAnett KontaveitLoss 4-6, 4-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 22 - Feb. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLourdes Dominguez LinoWin 6-0, 6-0
Second RoundVictoria AzarenkaWin Retired
QuarterfinalsJohanna LarssonWin 3-6, 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsChristina McHaleWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalSloane StephensLoss 4-6, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7)

St. Petersburg Ladies Trophy
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 8 - Feb. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundEvgeniya RodinaWin 6-3, 6-0
Second RoundCaroline WozniackiWin 6-4, 7-5
QuarterfinalsDaria KasatkinaLoss 6-4, 5-7, 3-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 17 - Jan. 31Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKristina MladenovicLoss 3-6, 4-6

Hobart International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 10 - Jan. 16Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundJohanna KontaWin 7-6 (8-6), 7-5
Second RoundKimberly BirrellWin 6-1, 6-0
QuarterfinalsKiki BertensWin 7-5, 6-3
SemifinalsEugenie BouchardLoss 1-6, 6-4, 4-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYanina WickmayerWin 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundRoberta VinciLoss 1-6, 1-6

w12 © 2016 by STATS LLC.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS LLC is strictly prohibited.